Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22620 TEN BSP WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22620-TEN BSP WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 22620-TEN BSP WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 22620-TEN BSP WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between TIRUNELVELI and BILASPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1543.18 miles / 2489 Kilometers in just 44 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Sun.

22620-TEN BSP WEEKLY departs from TIRUNELVELI at 01:15 and arrives BILASPUR JN at 21:35 Sun. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22620-TEN BSP WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TIRUNELVELI to BILASPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHATAPARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHATAPARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22620-TEN BSP WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22620 TEN BSP WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22620 TEN BSP WEEKLY TEN BSP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TEN TIRUNELVELI First 01:15 1
2 NJT NAGER COIL TOWN 02:27 02:30 1
3 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 04:20 04:25 1
4 QLN KOLLAM JN 05:25 05:30 1
5 KYJ KAYANKULAM 06:08 06:10 1
6 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 06:57 07:00 1
7 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 08:20 08:25 1
8 AWY ALUVA 08:50 08:52 1
9 TCR THRISUR 09:50 09:53 1
10 PGT PALAKKAD 12:05 12:10 1
11 CBE COIMBATORE JN 13:32 13:35 1
12 TUP TIRUPPUR 14:18 14:20 1
13 ED ERODE JN 15:10 15:20 1
14 SA SALEM JN 16:07 16:10 1
15 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 17:53 17:55 1
16 KPD KATPADI JN 19:00 19:05 1
17 RU RENIGUNTA JN 21:30 21:40 1
18 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 03:55 04:05 2
19 WL WARANGAL 06:43 06:45 2
20 BPQ BALHARSHAH 11:30 11:40 2
21 NGP NAGPUR 14:45 14:55 2
22 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 15:47 15:49 2
23 TMR TUMSAR ROAD 16:03 16:05 2
24 G GONDIA JN 16:47 16:49 2
25 DGG DONGARGARH 17:43 17:45 2
26 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 18:07 18:09 2
27 DURG DURG 18:50 18:55 2
28 R RAIPUR JN 19:30 19:40 2
29 BYT BHATAPARA 20:33 20:35 2
30 BSP BILASPUR JN 21:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22620-TEN BSP WEEKLY

  1. What is 22620-TEN BSP WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    22620-TEN BSP WEEKLY runs Sun between TIRUNELVELI and BILASPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22620-TEN BSP WEEKLY from TIRUNELVELI to BILASPUR JN?
    22620-TEN BSP WEEKLY from TIRUNELVELI at 01:15 and arrives BILASPUR JN at 21:35 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22620-TEN BSP WEEKLY covers?
    22620-TEN BSP WEEKLY covers total distance of 2489 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22620-TEN BSP WEEKLY?
    22620-TEN BSP WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22620-TEN BSP WEEKLY?
    22620-TEN BSP WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 44 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22620-TEN BSP WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. TIRUNELVELI(TEN), NAGER COIL TOWN(NJT), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), WARANGAL(WL), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), NAGPUR(NGP), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), GONDIA JN(G), DONGARGARH(DGG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BHATAPARA(BYT), BILASPUR JN(BSP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Trivandrum Cntl and Eranakulam Junction
  2. Palakkad and Raipur Junction
  3. Eranakulam Junction and Warangal
  4. Palakkad and Raj Nandgaon
  5. Kayankulam Junction and Eranakulam Junction
  6. Nagpur and Tumsar Road
  7. Raipur Junction and Bilaspur Junction
  8. Eranakulam Junction and Palakkad
  9. Trivandrum Cntl and Salem Junction
  10. Raipur Junction and Bhatapara

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System