Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22619 BSP TEN WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22619-BSP TEN WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 22619-BSP TEN WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 22619-BSP TEN WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BILASPUR JN and TIRUNELVELI Stations. It covers total journey of 1541.94 miles / 2487 Kilometers in just 45 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Tue.

22619-BSP TEN WEEKLY departs from BILASPUR JN at 08:10 and arrives TIRUNELVELI at 05:15 Tue. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22619-BSP TEN WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BILASPUR JN to TIRUNELVELI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAGER COIL TOWN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAGER COIL TOWN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22619-BSP TEN WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22619 BSP TEN WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22619 BSP TEN WEEKLY BSP TEN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSP BILASPUR JN First 08:10 1
2 BYT BHATAPARA 08:44 08:46 1
3 R RAIPUR JN 10:00 10:10 1
4 DURG DURG 10:55 11:00 1
5 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 11:21 11:23 1
6 DGG DONGARGARH 11:44 11:46 1
7 G GONDIA JN 12:53 12:55 1
8 TMR TUMSAR ROAD 13:28 13:30 1
9 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 13:44 13:46 1
10 NGP NAGPUR 15:05 15:15 1
11 BPQ BALHARSHAH 18:40 19:00 1
12 WL WARANGAL 23:10 23:12 1
13 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 02:50 03:00 2
14 RU RENIGUNTA JN 09:10 09:20 2
15 KPD KATPADI JN 11:15 11:20 2
16 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 12:48 12:50 2
17 SA SALEM JN 14:17 14:20 2
18 ED ERODE JN 15:30 15:40 2
19 TUP TIRUPPUR 16:23 16:25 2
20 CBE COIMBATORE JN 17:17 17:20 2
21 PGT PALAKKAD 18:25 18:30 2
22 TCR THRISUR 19:50 19:53 2
23 AWY ALUVA 20:40 20:42 2
24 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 21:35 21:40 2
25 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 22:37 22:40 2
26 KYJ KAYANKULAM 23:38 23:40 2
27 QLN KOLLAM JN 00:05 00:10 3
28 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 01:30 01:35 3
29 NJT NAGER COIL TOWN 03:02 03:05 3
30 TEN TIRUNELVELI 05:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22619-BSP TEN WEEKLY

  1. What is 22619-BSP TEN WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    22619-BSP TEN WEEKLY runs Tue between BILASPUR JN and TIRUNELVELIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22619-BSP TEN WEEKLY from BILASPUR JN to TIRUNELVELI?
    22619-BSP TEN WEEKLY from BILASPUR JN at 08:10 and arrives TIRUNELVELI at 05:15 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 22619-BSP TEN WEEKLY covers?
    22619-BSP TEN WEEKLY covers total distance of 2487 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22619-BSP TEN WEEKLY?
    22619-BSP TEN WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22619-BSP TEN WEEKLY?
    22619-BSP TEN WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 45 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22619-BSP TEN WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. BILASPUR JN(BSP), BHATAPARA(BYT), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DONGARGARH(DGG), GONDIA JN(G), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), NAGPUR(NGP), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), WARANGAL(WL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), NAGER COIL TOWN(NJT), TIRUNELVELI(TEN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palakkad and Trivandrum Cntl
  2. Eranakulam Junction and Trivandrum Cntl
  3. Raipur Junction and Eranakulam Junction
  4. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  5. Gondia Junction and Nagpur
  6. Palakkad and Eranakulam Junction
  7. Katpadi Junction and Trivandrum Cntl
  8. Eranakulam Junction and Alleppey
  9. Erode Junction and Tiruppur
  10. Trivandrum Cntl and Tirunelveli

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System