Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22614 HLZ MAS WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22614-HLZ MAS WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22614-HLZ MAS WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 22614-HLZ MAS WEEKLY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HALDIA and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1026.1 miles / 1655 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Sat.

22614-HLZ MAS WEEKLY EXP departs from HALDIA at 11:30 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 15:35 Sat. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22614-HLZ MAS WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HALDIA to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ONGOLE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ONGOLE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22614-HLZ MAS WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22614 HLZ MAS WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22614 HLZ-MAS WEEKLY EXP HLZ MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HLZ HALDIA First 11:30 1
2 TMZ TAMLUK 12:24 12:25 1
3 PKU PANSKURA 13:03 13:05 1
4 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 13:55 14:10 1
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 17:06 17:08 1
6 CTC CUTTACK 18:05 18:10 1
7 BBS BHUBANESWAR 18:45 18:50 1
8 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 19:25 19:45 1
9 BAM BRAHMAPUR 21:30 21:35 1
10 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 00:40 00:45 2
11 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 01:50 02:10 2
12 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 05:10 05:12 2
13 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 07:55 08:10 2
14 OGL ONGOLE 10:09 10:10 2
15 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 15:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22614-HLZ MAS WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 22614-HLZ MAS WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    22614-HLZ MAS WEEKLY EXP runs Sat between HALDIA and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22614-HLZ MAS WEEKLY EXP from HALDIA to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    22614-HLZ MAS WEEKLY EXP from HALDIA at 11:30 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 15:35 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22614-HLZ MAS WEEKLY EXP covers?
    22614-HLZ MAS WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 1655 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22614-HLZ MAS WEEKLY EXP?
    22614-HLZ MAS WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22614-HLZ MAS WEEKLY EXP?
    22614-HLZ MAS WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22614-HLZ MAS WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. HALDIA(HLZ), TAMLUK(TMZ), PANSKURA(PKU), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ONGOLE(OGL), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Chennai Central
  2. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central
  3. Kharagpur Junction and Chennai Central
  4. Vishakapatnam and Chennai Central
  5. Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
  6. Vizianagram Junction and Chennai Central
  7. Khurda Road Junction and Chennai Central
  8. Ongole and Chennai Central
  9. Cuttack and Chennai Central
  10. Brahmapur and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System