Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22613 MAS HLZ WEEKLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22613-MAS HLZ WEEKLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22613-MAS HLZ WEEKLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22613-MAS HLZ WEEKLY EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and HALDIA Stations. It covers total journey of 1026.1 miles / 1655 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Thu.

22613-MAS HLZ WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 14:40 and arrives HALDIA at 18:30 Thu. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22613-MAS HLZ WEEKLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to HALDIA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TAMLUK railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TAMLUK" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22613-MAS HLZ WEEKLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22613 MAS HLZ WEEKLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22613 MAS-HLZ WEEKLY EXPRESS MAS HLZ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 14:40 1
2 OGL ONGOLE 18:59 19:00 1
3 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 21:35 21:55 1
4 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 00:11 00:13 2
5 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 04:10 04:30 2
6 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 05:25 05:30 2
7 BAM BRAHMAPUR 08:31 08:33 2
8 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 10:40 11:00 2
9 BBS BHUBANESWAR 11:25 11:30 2
10 CTC CUTTACK 12:00 12:05 2
11 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 13:00 13:02 2
12 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 16:00 16:15 2
13 PKU PANSKURA 16:54 16:55 2
14 TMZ TAMLUK 17:21 17:23 2
15 HLZ HALDIA 18:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22613-MAS HLZ WEEKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 22613-MAS HLZ WEEKLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22613-MAS HLZ WEEKLY EXPRESS runs Thu between CHENNAI CENTRAL and HALDIAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22613-MAS HLZ WEEKLY EXPRESS from CHENNAI CENTRAL to HALDIA?
    22613-MAS HLZ WEEKLY EXPRESS from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 14:40 and arrives HALDIA at 18:30 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 22613-MAS HLZ WEEKLY EXPRESS covers?
    22613-MAS HLZ WEEKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 1655 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22613-MAS HLZ WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    22613-MAS HLZ WEEKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22613-MAS HLZ WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    22613-MAS HLZ WEEKLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22613-MAS HLZ WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), PANSKURA(PKU), TAMLUK(TMZ), HALDIA(HLZ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Vishakapatnam
  2. Chennai Central and Brahmapur
  3. Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction
  4. Chennai Central and Kharagpur Junction
  5. Chennai Central and Khurda Road Junction
  6. Chennai Central and Ongole
  7. Chennai Central and Rajamundry
  8. Chennai Central and Vizianagram Junction
  9. Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
  10. Rajamundry and Brahmapur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System