Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22612 NJP MAS EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22612-NJP MAS EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22612-NJP MAS EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22612-NJP MAS EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW JALPAIGURI and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1424.14 miles / 2297 Kilometers in just 41 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Fri.

22612-NJP MAS EXPRESS departs from NEW JALPAIGURI at 21:10 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 14:55 Fri. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22612-NJP MAS EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW JALPAIGURI to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NELLORE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NELLORE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22612-NJP MAS EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22612 NJP MAS EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22612 NJP MAS EXPRESS NJP MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI First 21:10 1
2 KNE KISHANGANJ 23:13 23:15 1
3 BOE BARSOI JN 00:03 00:05 2
4 MLDT MALDA TOWN 02:00 02:15 2
5 RPH RAMPUR HAT 04:45 04:50 2
6 DGR DURGAPUR 07:35 08:00 2
7 ASN ASANSOL JN 08:50 09:05 2
8 ADRA ADRA JN 10:00 10:05 2
9 BQA BANKURA 10:50 10:52 2
10 HIJ HIJILLI 12:55 12:57 2
11 BBS BHUBANESWAR 17:20 17:25 2
12 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 17:55 18:10 2
13 BAM BRAHMAPUR 19:50 19:55 2
14 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 23:50 23:52 2
15 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 01:10 01:30 3
16 DVD DUVVADA 02:00 02:02 3
17 AKP ANAKAPALLE 02:25 02:26 3
18 EE ELURU 05:38 05:40 3
19 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 07:15 07:35 3
20 OGL ONGOLE 09:13 09:15 3
21 NLR NELLORE 10:23 10:25 3
22 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 14:55 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22612-NJP MAS EXPRESS

  1. What is 22612-NJP MAS EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22612-NJP MAS EXPRESS runs Fri between NEW JALPAIGURI and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22612-NJP MAS EXPRESS from NEW JALPAIGURI to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    22612-NJP MAS EXPRESS from NEW JALPAIGURI at 21:10 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 14:55 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 22612-NJP MAS EXPRESS covers?
    22612-NJP MAS EXPRESS covers total distance of 2297 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22612-NJP MAS EXPRESS?
    22612-NJP MAS EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22612-NJP MAS EXPRESS?
    22612-NJP MAS EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 41 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22612-NJP MAS EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), BARSOI JN(BOE), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), ADRA JN(ADRA), BANKURA(BQA), HIJILLI(HIJ), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nellore and Chennai Central
  2. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central
  3. Vizianagram Junction and Chennai Central
  4. Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
  5. Brahmapur and Chennai Central
  6. Khurda Road Junction and Chennai Central
  7. Duvvada and Chennai Central
  8. Eluru and Chennai Central
  9. Vishakapatnam and Chennai Central
  10. Ongole and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System