Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22611 MAS NJP EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22611-MAS NJP EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22611-MAS NJP EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22611-MAS NJP EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and NEW JALPAIGURI Stations. It covers total journey of 1424.14 miles / 2297 Kilometers in just 41 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Wed.

22611-MAS NJP EXPRESS departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 11:00 and arrives NEW JALPAIGURI at 04:30 Wed. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22611-MAS NJP EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to NEW JALPAIGURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KISHANGANJ railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KISHANGANJ" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22611-MAS NJP EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22611 MAS NJP EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22611 MAS NJP EXPRESS MAS NJP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 11:00 1
2 NLR NELLORE 13:40 13:41 1
3 OGL ONGOLE 15:04 15:05 1
4 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 17:40 17:55 1
5 EE ELURU 18:41 18:42 1
6 AKP ANAKAPALLE 22:39 22:40 1
7 DVD DUVVADA 23:38 23:40 1
8 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 00:10 00:30 2
9 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 01:28 01:30 2
10 BAM BRAHMAPUR 04:25 04:27 2
11 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 06:35 06:55 2
12 BBS BHUBANESWAR 07:20 07:25 2
13 HIJ HIJILLI 12:06 12:08 2
14 BQA BANKURA 14:06 14:08 2
15 ADRA ADRA JN 15:00 15:10 2
16 ASN ASANSOL JN 16:15 16:30 2
17 DGR DURGAPUR 17:25 17:45 2
18 RPH RAMPUR HAT 20:25 20:30 2
19 MLDT MALDA TOWN 23:20 23:35 2
20 BOE BARSOI JN 01:00 01:02 3
21 KNE KISHANGANJ 01:51 01:53 3
22 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 04:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22611-MAS NJP EXPRESS

  1. What is 22611-MAS NJP EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22611-MAS NJP EXPRESS runs Wed between CHENNAI CENTRAL and NEW JALPAIGURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22611-MAS NJP EXPRESS from CHENNAI CENTRAL to NEW JALPAIGURI?
    22611-MAS NJP EXPRESS from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 11:00 and arrives NEW JALPAIGURI at 04:30 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 22611-MAS NJP EXPRESS covers?
    22611-MAS NJP EXPRESS covers total distance of 2297 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22611-MAS NJP EXPRESS?
    22611-MAS NJP EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22611-MAS NJP EXPRESS?
    22611-MAS NJP EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 41 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22611-MAS NJP EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), HIJILLI(HIJ), BANKURA(BQA), ADRA JN(ADRA), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), BARSOI JN(BOE), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Nellore
  2. Chennai Central and Vishakapatnam
  3. Chennai Central and Brahmapur
  4. Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction
  5. Chennai Central and Duvvada
  6. Chennai Central and Eluru
  7. Chennai Central and Khurda Road Junction
  8. Chennai Central and Ongole
  9. Chennai Central and Vizianagram Junction
  10. Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System