Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22608 ERNAKULAM SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22608-ERNAKULAM SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22608-ERNAKULAM SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22608-ERNAKULAM SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KSR BENGALURU and ERNAKULAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 384.4 miles / 620 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon.

22608-ERNAKULAM SF EXP departs from KSR BENGALURU at 18:50 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 06:00 Mon. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22608-ERNAKULAM SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KSR BENGALURU to ERNAKULAM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ALUVA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ALUVA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22608-ERNAKULAM SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22608 ERNAKULAM SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22608 ERNAKULAM SF EXP SBC ERS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SBC KSR BENGALURU First 18:50 1
2 BNC BANGALORE CANT 19:00 19:02 1
3 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 19:11 19:13 1
4 BWT BANGARAPET 20:00 20:02 1
5 TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 21:34 21:35 1
6 SA SALEM JN 23:02 23:05 1
7 ED ERODE JN 00:05 00:10 2
8 TUP TIRUPPUR 00:53 00:55 2
9 PTJ PODANUR JN 01:43 01:45 2
10 PGT PALAKKAD 02:45 02:50 2
11 OTP OTTAPPALAM 03:18 03:20 2
12 TCR THRISUR 04:13 04:15 2
13 AWY ALUVA 05:08 05:10 2
14 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 06:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22608-ERNAKULAM SF EXP

  1. What is 22608-ERNAKULAM SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22608-ERNAKULAM SF EXP runs Mon between KSR BENGALURU and ERNAKULAM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22608-ERNAKULAM SF EXP from KSR BENGALURU to ERNAKULAM JN?
    22608-ERNAKULAM SF EXP from KSR BENGALURU at 18:50 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 06:00 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 22608-ERNAKULAM SF EXP covers?
    22608-ERNAKULAM SF EXP covers total distance of 620 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22608-ERNAKULAM SF EXP?
    22608-ERNAKULAM SF EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22608-ERNAKULAM SF EXP?
    22608-ERNAKULAM SF EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22608-ERNAKULAM SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. KSR BENGALURU(SBC), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANGARAPET(BWT), TIRUPATTUR JN(TPT), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), PODANUR JN(PTJ), PALAKKAD(PGT), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bangalore Cy Junction and Bangarapet
  2. Bangalore Cy Junction and Salem Junction
  3. Thrisur and Eranakulam Junction
  4. Aluva and Eranakulam Junction
  5. Bangarapet and Eranakulam Junction
  6. Tiruppur and Eranakulam Junction
  7. Erode Junction and Eranakulam Junction
  8. Krishnarajapurm and Eranakulam Junction
  9. Erode Junction and Tiruppur
  10. Bangalore Cy Junction and Erode Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System