Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22607 BANGALORE SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22607-BANGALORE SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22607-BANGALORE SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22607-BANGALORE SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ERNAKULAM JN and KSR BENGALURU Stations. It covers total journey of 383.16 miles / 618 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Sun.

22607-BANGALORE SF EXP departs from ERNAKULAM JN at 17:00 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 04:15 Sun. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22607-BANGALORE SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ERNAKULAM JN to KSR BENGALURU train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANGALORE CANT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANGALORE CANT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22607-BANGALORE SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22607 BANGALORE SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22607 BANGALORE SF EXP ERS SBC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ERS ERNAKULAM JN First 17:00 1
2 AWY ALUVA 17:23 17:25 1
3 TCR THRISUR 18:10 18:13 1
4 OTP OTTAPPALAM 19:09 19:10 1
5 PGT PALAKKAD 19:35 19:40 1
6 PTJ PODANUR JN 20:59 21:00 1
7 TUP TIRUPPUR 21:43 21:45 1
8 ED ERODE JN 22:45 22:50 1
9 SA SALEM JN 23:40 23:45 1
10 TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 01:14 01:15 2
11 BWT BANGARAPET 02:33 02:35 2
12 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 03:23 03:25 2
13 BNC BANGALORE CANT 03:38 03:40 2
14 SBC KSR BENGALURU 04:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22607-BANGALORE SF EXP

  1. What is 22607-BANGALORE SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22607-BANGALORE SF EXP runs Sun between ERNAKULAM JN and KSR BENGALURUStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22607-BANGALORE SF EXP from ERNAKULAM JN to KSR BENGALURU?
    22607-BANGALORE SF EXP from ERNAKULAM JN at 17:00 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 04:15 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22607-BANGALORE SF EXP covers?
    22607-BANGALORE SF EXP covers total distance of 618 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22607-BANGALORE SF EXP?
    22607-BANGALORE SF EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22607-BANGALORE SF EXP?
    22607-BANGALORE SF EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22607-BANGALORE SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), PALAKKAD(PGT), PODANUR JN(PTJ), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), TIRUPATTUR JN(TPT), BANGARAPET(BWT), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KSR BENGALURU(SBC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Junction
  2. Palakkad and Bangalore Cy Junction
  3. Erode Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  4. Salem Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  5. Krishnarajapurm and Bangalore Cy Junction
  6. Palakkad and Tiruppur
  7. Aluva and Bangalore Cy Junction
  8. Eranakulam Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  9. Eranakulam Junction and Bangarapet
  10. Podanur Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System