Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22606 VM PRR WKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22606-VM PRR WKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22606-VM PRR WKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 22606-VM PRR WKLY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VILLUPURAM JN and PURULIA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1231.94 miles / 1987 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Sat.

22606-VM PRR WKLY EXP departs from VILLUPURAM JN at 11:40 and arrives PURULIA JN at 23:05 Sat. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22606-VM PRR WKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VILLUPURAM JN to PURULIA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ADRA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ADRA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22606-VM PRR WKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22606 VM PRR WKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22606 VM-PRR WKLY EXP VM PRR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VM VILLUPURAM JN First 11:40 1
2 TRK TIRUKOILUR 12:14 12:15 1
3 TNM TIRUVANNAMALAI 12:48 12:49 1
4 ARV ARNI ROAD 13:41 13:42 1
5 VLR VELLORE CANT 14:08 14:10 1
6 KPD KATPADI JN 14:50 14:55 1
7 TRT TIRUTTANI 15:58 16:00 1
8 PUT PUTTUR 16:28 16:30 1
9 RU RENIGUNTA JN 17:20 17:30 1
10 GDR GUDUR JN 19:06 19:08 1
11 NLR NELLORE 19:33 19:34 1
12 OGL ONGOLE 20:59 21:00 1
13 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 23:35 23:45 1
14 EE ELURU 00:35 00:37 2
15 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 02:01 02:03 2
16 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 06:15 06:35 2
17 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 07:35 07:40 2
18 BAM BRAHMAPUR 10:50 10:55 2
19 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 13:10 13:30 2
20 BBS BHUBANESWAR 13:55 14:00 2
21 CTC CUTTACK 14:30 14:35 2
22 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 15:28 15:30 2
23 BLS BALASORE 17:25 17:27 2
24 BLDA BELDA 18:28 18:30 2
25 HIJ HIJILLI 19:03 19:05 2
26 MDN MIDNAPORE 20:15 20:17 2
27 VSU BISHNUPUR 21:03 21:05 2
28 BQA BANKURA 21:28 21:30 2
29 ADRA ADRA JN 22:15 22:20 2
30 PRR PURULIA JN 23:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22606-VM PRR WKLY EXP

  1. What is 22606-VM PRR WKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    22606-VM PRR WKLY EXP runs Sat between VILLUPURAM JN and PURULIA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22606-VM PRR WKLY EXP from VILLUPURAM JN to PURULIA JN?
    22606-VM PRR WKLY EXP from VILLUPURAM JN at 11:40 and arrives PURULIA JN at 23:05 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22606-VM PRR WKLY EXP covers?
    22606-VM PRR WKLY EXP covers total distance of 1987 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22606-VM PRR WKLY EXP?
    22606-VM PRR WKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22606-VM PRR WKLY EXP?
    22606-VM PRR WKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22606-VM PRR WKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. VILLUPURAM JN(VM), TIRUKOILUR(TRK), TIRUVANNAMALAI(TNM), ARNI ROAD(ARV), VELLORE CANT(VLR), KATPADI JN(KPD), TIRUTTANI(TRT), PUTTUR(PUT), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BALASORE(BLS), BELDA(BLDA), HIJILLI(HIJ), MIDNAPORE(MDN), BISHNUPUR(VSU), BANKURA(BQA), ADRA JN(ADRA), PURULIA JN(PRR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vishakapatnam and Brahmapur
  2. Ongole and Vishakapatnam
  3. Vishakapatnam and Bhubaneswar
  4. Eluru and Vishakapatnam
  5. Vishakapatnam and Balasore
  6. Vishakapatnam and Cuttack
  7. Katpadi Junction and Vishakapatnam
  8. Vishakapatnam and Jajpur K Road
  9. Vishakapatnam and Khurda Road Junction
  10. Renigunta Junction and Vishakapatnam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System