Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22605 PRR VM WKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22605-PRR VM WKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22605-PRR VM WKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 22605-PRR VM WKLY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PURULIA JN and VILLUPURAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1230.7 miles / 1985 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon.

22605-PRR VM WKLY EXP departs from PURULIA JN at 10:35 and arrives VILLUPURAM JN at 21:20 Mon. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22605-PRR VM WKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURULIA JN to VILLUPURAM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TIRUKOILUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TIRUKOILUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22605-PRR VM WKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22605 PRR VM WKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22605 PRR-VM WKLY EXP PRR VM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PRR PURULIA JN First 10:35 1
2 ADRA ADRA JN 11:20 11:25 1
3 BQA BANKURA 12:00 12:02 1
4 VSU BISHNUPUR 12:21 12:23 1
5 MDN MIDNAPORE 13:30 13:32 1
6 HIJ HIJILLI 14:10 14:12 1
7 BLDA BELDA 14:38 14:40 1
8 BLS BALASORE 15:37 15:42 1
9 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 17:06 17:08 1
10 CTC CUTTACK 18:05 18:10 1
11 BBS BHUBANESWAR 18:45 18:50 1
12 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 19:25 19:45 1
13 BAM BRAHMAPUR 21:30 21:35 1
14 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 00:40 00:45 2
15 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 01:50 02:10 2
16 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 05:10 05:12 2
17 EE ELURU 06:24 06:25 2
18 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 07:55 08:10 2
19 OGL ONGOLE 10:09 10:10 2
20 NLR NELLORE 11:44 11:45 2
21 GDR GUDUR JN 12:48 12:50 2
22 RU RENIGUNTA JN 14:20 14:30 2
23 PUT PUTTUR 14:53 14:55 2
24 TRT TIRUTTANI 15:23 15:25 2
25 KPD KATPADI JN 17:00 17:30 2
26 VLR VELLORE CANT 17:43 17:45 2
27 ARV ARNI ROAD 18:24 18:25 2
28 TNM TIRUVANNAMALAI 19:24 19:25 2
29 TRK TIRUKOILUR 19:54 19:55 2
30 VM VILLUPURAM JN 21:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22605-PRR VM WKLY EXP

  1. What is 22605-PRR VM WKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    22605-PRR VM WKLY EXP runs Mon between PURULIA JN and VILLUPURAM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22605-PRR VM WKLY EXP from PURULIA JN to VILLUPURAM JN?
    22605-PRR VM WKLY EXP from PURULIA JN at 10:35 and arrives VILLUPURAM JN at 21:20 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 22605-PRR VM WKLY EXP covers?
    22605-PRR VM WKLY EXP covers total distance of 1985 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22605-PRR VM WKLY EXP?
    22605-PRR VM WKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22605-PRR VM WKLY EXP?
    22605-PRR VM WKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22605-PRR VM WKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. PURULIA JN(PRR), ADRA JN(ADRA), BANKURA(BQA), BISHNUPUR(VSU), MIDNAPORE(MDN), HIJILLI(HIJ), BELDA(BLDA), BALASORE(BLS), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), PUTTUR(PUT), TIRUTTANI(TRT), KATPADI JN(KPD), VELLORE CANT(VLR), ARNI ROAD(ARV), TIRUVANNAMALAI(TNM), TIRUKOILUR(TRK), VILLUPURAM JN(VM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jajpur K Road and Vishakapatnam
  2. Vishakapatnam and Nellore
  3. Vishakapatnam and Ongole
  4. Rajamundry and Gudur Junction
  5. Vizianagram Junction and Vishakapatnam
  6. Vishakapatnam and Rajamundry
  7. Rajamundry and Vellore Cant
  8. Vishakapatnam and Renigunta Junction
  9. Balasore and Vishakapatnam
  10. Vijayawada Junction and Renigunta Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System