Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22604 VM KGP BI WKLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22604-VM KGP BI WKLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22604-VM KGP BI WKLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22604-VM KGP BI WKLY EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VILLUPURAM JN and KHARAGPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1101.12 miles / 1776 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue,Wed.

22604-VM KGP BI WKLY EXPRESS departs from VILLUPURAM JN at 11:40 and arrives KHARAGPUR JN at 19:25 Tue,Wed. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22604-VM KGP BI WKLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VILLUPURAM JN to KHARAGPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BELDA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BELDA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22604-VM KGP BI WKLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22604 VM KGP BI WKLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22604 VM-KGP BI-WKLY EXPRESS VM KGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VM VILLUPURAM JN First 11:40 1
2 TNM TIRUVANNAMALAI 12:48 12:49 1
3 ARV ARNI ROAD 13:41 13:42 1
4 VLR VELLORE CANT 14:08 14:10 1
5 KPD KATPADI JN 14:50 14:55 1
6 RU RENIGUNTA JN 17:20 17:30 1
7 GDR GUDUR JN 19:06 19:08 1
8 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 23:35 23:45 1
9 EE ELURU 00:36 00:37 2
10 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 02:01 02:03 2
11 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 06:15 06:35 2
12 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 07:35 07:40 2
13 BAM BRAHMAPUR 10:50 10:55 2
14 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 13:10 13:30 2
15 BBS BHUBANESWAR 13:55 14:00 2
16 CTC CUTTACK 14:30 14:35 2
17 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 15:28 15:30 2
18 BLS BALASORE 17:25 17:27 2
19 BLDA BELDA 18:28 18:30 2
20 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 19:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22604-VM KGP BI WKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 22604-VM KGP BI WKLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22604-VM KGP BI WKLY EXPRESS runs Tue,Wed between VILLUPURAM JN and KHARAGPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22604-VM KGP BI WKLY EXPRESS from VILLUPURAM JN to KHARAGPUR JN?
    22604-VM KGP BI WKLY EXPRESS from VILLUPURAM JN at 11:40 and arrives KHARAGPUR JN at 19:25 Tue,Wed.
  3. How much distance does 22604-VM KGP BI WKLY EXPRESS covers?
    22604-VM KGP BI WKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 1776 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22604-VM KGP BI WKLY EXPRESS?
    22604-VM KGP BI WKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22604-VM KGP BI WKLY EXPRESS?
    22604-VM KGP BI WKLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22604-VM KGP BI WKLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. VILLUPURAM JN(VM), TIRUVANNAMALAI(TNM), ARNI ROAD(ARV), VELLORE CANT(VLR), KATPADI JN(KPD), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), GUDUR JN(GDR), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BALASORE(BLS), BELDA(BLDA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Vishakapatnam
  2. Eluru and Vishakapatnam
  3. Vijayawada Junction and Vishakapatnam
  4. Katpadi Junction and Vishakapatnam
  5. Gudur Junction and Vishakapatnam
  6. Rajamundry and Brahmapur
  7. Rajamundry and Bhubaneswar
  8. Rajamundry and Balasore
  9. Rajamundry and Cuttack
  10. Rajamundry and Jajpur K Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System