Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22603 KGP VM BI WKLY SUPERFAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22603-KGP VM BI WKLY SUPERFAST Train running status

Where is my train 22603-KGP VM BI WKLY SUPERFAST now in india.

Train number 22603-KGP VM BI WKLY SUPERFAST is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KHARAGPUR JN and VILLUPURAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1099.88 miles / 1774 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Thu,Fri.

22603-KGP VM BI WKLY SUPERFAST departs from KHARAGPUR JN at 14:05 and arrives VILLUPURAM JN at 21:20 Thu,Fri. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22603-KGP VM BI WKLY SUPERFAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KHARAGPUR JN to VILLUPURAM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TIRUVANNAMALAI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TIRUVANNAMALAI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22603-KGP VM BI WKLY SUPERFAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22603 KGP VM BI WKLY SUPERFAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22603 KGP VM BI-WKLY SUPERFAST KGP VM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KGP KHARAGPUR JN First 14:05 1
2 BLDA BELDA 14:36 14:38 1
3 BLS BALASORE 15:37 15:42 1
4 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 17:06 17:08 1
5 CTC CUTTACK 18:05 18:10 1
6 BBS BHUBANESWAR 18:45 18:50 1
7 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 19:25 19:45 1
8 BAM BRAHMAPUR 21:30 21:35 1
9 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 00:40 00:45 2
10 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 01:50 02:10 2
11 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 05:10 05:12 2
12 EE ELURU 06:24 06:25 2
13 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 07:55 08:10 2
14 GDR GUDUR JN 12:48 12:50 2
15 RU RENIGUNTA JN 14:20 14:30 2
16 KPD KATPADI JN 17:00 17:30 2
17 VLR VELLORE CANT 17:43 17:45 2
18 ARV ARNI ROAD 18:24 18:25 2
19 TNM TIRUVANNAMALAI 19:24 19:25 2
20 VM VILLUPURAM JN 21:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22603-KGP VM BI WKLY SUPERFAST

  1. What is 22603-KGP VM BI WKLY SUPERFAST train running status / running days?
    22603-KGP VM BI WKLY SUPERFAST runs Thu,Fri between KHARAGPUR JN and VILLUPURAM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22603-KGP VM BI WKLY SUPERFAST from KHARAGPUR JN to VILLUPURAM JN?
    22603-KGP VM BI WKLY SUPERFAST from KHARAGPUR JN at 14:05 and arrives VILLUPURAM JN at 21:20 Thu,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 22603-KGP VM BI WKLY SUPERFAST covers?
    22603-KGP VM BI WKLY SUPERFAST covers total distance of 1774 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22603-KGP VM BI WKLY SUPERFAST?
    22603-KGP VM BI WKLY SUPERFAST runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22603-KGP VM BI WKLY SUPERFAST?
    22603-KGP VM BI WKLY SUPERFAST reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22603-KGP VM BI WKLY SUPERFAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BELDA(BLDA), BALASORE(BLS), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUDUR JN(GDR), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), KATPADI JN(KPD), VELLORE CANT(VLR), ARNI ROAD(ARV), TIRUVANNAMALAI(TNM), VILLUPURAM JN(VM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhubaneswar and Vishakapatnam
  2. Khurda Road Junction and Vishakapatnam
  3. Vizianagram Junction and Vishakapatnam
  4. Balasore and Vishakapatnam
  5. Rajamundry and Gudur Junction
  6. Rajamundry and Vellore Cant
  7. Jajpur K Road and Vishakapatnam
  8. Vijayawada Junction and Gudur Junction
  9. Cuttack and Vishakapatnam
  10. Brahmapur and Vishakapatnam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System