Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22602 SNSI MAS EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22602-SNSI MAS EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22602-SNSI MAS EXP now in india.

Train number 22602-SNSI MAS EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SAINAGAR SIRIDI and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 866.76 miles / 1398 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Fri.

22602-SNSI MAS EXP departs from SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 08:25 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 09:40 Fri. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22602-SNSI MAS EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAINAGAR SIRIDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PERAMBUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PERAMBUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22602-SNSI MAS EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22602 SNSI MAS EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22602 SNSI-MAS EXP SNSI MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SNSI SAINAGAR SIRIDI First 08:25 1
2 PB PUNTAMBA 08:45 09:00 1
3 ANG AHMADNAGAR 10:12 10:15 1
4 DD DAUND JN 12:10 12:15 1
5 SUR SOLAPUR JN 15:00 15:10 1
6 GR GULBARGA 16:52 16:55 1
7 WADI WADI 17:55 18:00 1
8 RC RAICHUR 19:28 19:30 1
9 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 19:58 20:00 1
10 AD ADONI 20:38 20:40 1
11 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 21:40 21:45 1
12 ATP ANANTAPUR 23:28 23:30 1
13 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 00:45 00:50 2
14 SSPN SAI P NILAYAM 01:26 01:28 2
15 HUP HINDUPUR 02:18 02:20 2
16 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 03:33 03:35 2
17 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 03:53 03:55 2
18 MLO MALUR 04:13 04:15 2
19 BWT BANGARAPET 04:43 04:45 2
20 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 06:13 06:15 2
21 KPD KATPADI JN 07:23 07:25 2
22 AJJ ARAKKONAM 08:13 08:15 2
23 PER PERAMBUR 09:03 09:05 2
24 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 09:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22602-SNSI MAS EXP

  1. What is 22602-SNSI MAS EXP train running status / running days?
    22602-SNSI MAS EXP runs Fri between SAINAGAR SIRIDI and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22602-SNSI MAS EXP from SAINAGAR SIRIDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    22602-SNSI MAS EXP from SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 08:25 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 09:40 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 22602-SNSI MAS EXP covers?
    22602-SNSI MAS EXP covers total distance of 1398 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22602-SNSI MAS EXP?
    22602-SNSI MAS EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22602-SNSI MAS EXP?
    22602-SNSI MAS EXP reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22602-SNSI MAS EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI), PUNTAMBA(PB), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), GULBARGA(GR), WADI(WADI), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), ADONI(AD), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), SAI P NILAYAM(SSPN), HINDUPUR(HUP), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), MALUR(MLO), BANGARAPET(BWT), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), PERAMBUR(PER), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Arakkonam and Chennai Central
  2. Katpadi Junction and Chennai Central
  3. Yelhanka Junction and Arakkonam
  4. Yelhanka Junction and Bangarapet
  5. Yelhanka Junction and Jolarpettai
  6. Yelhanka Junction and Katpadi Junction
  7. Yelhanka Junction and Chennai Central
  8. Yelhanka Junction and Perambur
  9. Gulbarga and Yelhanka Junction
  10. Raichur and Yelhanka Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System