Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22601 MAS SNSI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22601-MAS SNSI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22601-MAS SNSI EXP now in india.

Train number 22601-MAS SNSI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and SAINAGAR SIRIDI Stations. It covers total journey of 866.76 miles / 1398 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Wed.

22601-MAS SNSI EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 10:10 and arrives SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 11:30 Wed. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22601-MAS SNSI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to SAINAGAR SIRIDI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PUNTAMBA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PUNTAMBA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22601-MAS SNSI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22601 MAS SNSI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22601 MAS-SNSI EXP MAS SNSI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 10:10 1
2 AJJ ARAKKONAM 11:03 11:05 1
3 KPD KATPADI JN 11:53 11:55 1
4 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 13:18 13:20 1
5 BWT BANGARAPET 14:23 14:25 1
6 MLO MALUR 14:54 14:55 1
7 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 15:28 15:30 1
8 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 16:04 16:05 1
9 HUP HINDUPUR 17:18 17:20 1
10 SSPN SAI P NILAYAM 18:13 18:15 1
11 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 19:08 19:10 1
12 ATP ANANTAPUR 19:38 19:40 1
13 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 21:00 21:10 1
14 AD ADONI 21:53 21:55 1
15 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 22:28 22:30 1
16 RC RAICHUR 23:00 23:02 1
17 WADI WADI 01:00 01:05 2
18 GR GULBARGA 01:42 01:45 2
19 SUR SOLAPUR JN 03:50 04:00 2
20 DD DAUND JN 06:45 06:55 2
21 ANG AHMADNAGAR 08:47 08:50 2
22 PB PUNTAMBA 10:30 10:45 2
23 SNSI SAINAGAR SIRIDI 11:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22601-MAS SNSI EXP

  1. What is 22601-MAS SNSI EXP train running status / running days?
    22601-MAS SNSI EXP runs Wed between CHENNAI CENTRAL and SAINAGAR SIRIDIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22601-MAS SNSI EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL to SAINAGAR SIRIDI?
    22601-MAS SNSI EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 10:10 and arrives SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 11:30 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 22601-MAS SNSI EXP covers?
    22601-MAS SNSI EXP covers total distance of 1398 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22601-MAS SNSI EXP?
    22601-MAS SNSI EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22601-MAS SNSI EXP?
    22601-MAS SNSI EXP reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22601-MAS SNSI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), BANGARAPET(BWT), MALUR(MLO), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), HINDUPUR(HUP), SAI P NILAYAM(SSPN), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), WADI(WADI), GULBARGA(GR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), PUNTAMBA(PB), SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Arakkonam
  2. Katpadi Junction and Yelhanka Junction
  3. Bangarapet and Yelhanka Junction
  4. Jolarpettai and Yelhanka Junction
  5. Yelhanka Junction and Adoni
  6. Chennai Central and Yelhanka Junction
  7. Yelhanka Junction and Gulbarga
  8. Yelhanka Junction and Guntakal Junction
  9. Yelhanka Junction and Manthralayam Road
  10. Yelhanka Junction and Raichur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System