Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22512-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22512-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22512-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KAMAKHYA and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1854.42 miles / 2991 Kilometers in just 53 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Sat.

22512-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS departs from KAMAKHYA at 18:00 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 23:15 Sat. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22512-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KAMAKHYA to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KALYAN JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KALYAN JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22512-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS KYQ LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KYQ KAMAKHYA First 18:00 1
2 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 20:55 21:00 1
3 APDJ ALIPUR DUAR JN 22:25 22:30 1
4 HSA HASIMARA 23:23 23:25 1
5 SGUJ SILIGURI JN 02:45 02:50 2
6 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 03:10 03:25 2
7 MLDT MALDA TOWN 07:35 07:50 2
8 PKR PAKAUR 09:08 09:09 2
9 RPH RAMPUR HAT 10:21 10:26 2
10 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 11:14 11:17 2
11 BWN BARDDHAMAN 12:32 12:35 2
12 HWH HOWRAH JN 14:10 14:35 2
13 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 16:15 16:25 2
14 TATA TATANAGAR JN 18:10 18:15 2
15 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 19:07 19:14 2
16 ROU ROURKELA 20:35 20:50 2
17 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 22:23 22:25 2
18 RIG RAIGARH 23:11 23:13 2
19 BSP BILASPUR JN 01:15 01:30 3
20 R RAIPUR JN 03:00 03:10 3
21 G GONDIA JN 05:55 06:00 3
22 NGP NAGPUR 08:20 08:30 3
23 AK AKOLA JN 12:19 12:24 3
24 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 14:15 14:25 3
25 MMR MANMAD JN 16:27 16:30 3
26 KYN KALYAN JN 22:02 22:05 3
27 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 23:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22512-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS

  1. What is 22512-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22512-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS runs Sat between KAMAKHYA and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22512-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS from KAMAKHYA to LOKMANYATILAK?
    22512-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS from KAMAKHYA at 18:00 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 23:15 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22512-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS covers?
    22512-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS covers total distance of 2991 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22512-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS?
    22512-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22512-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS?
    22512-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 53 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22512-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. KAMAKHYA(KYQ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ), HASIMARA(HSA), SILIGURI JN(SGUJ), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), PAKAUR(PKR), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), RAIGARH(RIG), BILASPUR JN(BSP), RAIPUR JN(R), GONDIA JN(G), NAGPUR(NGP), AKOLA JN(AK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KALYAN JN(KYN), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Raipur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Jharsuguda Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Gondia Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Howrah Junction and Nagpur
  8. Kharagpur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Rourkela and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. New Bongaigaon and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System