Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22511-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22511-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22511-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and KAMAKHYA Stations. It covers total journey of 1863.1 miles / 3005 Kilometers in just 54 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Wed.

22511-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 11:30 and arrives KAMAKHYA at 18:25 Wed. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22511-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to KAMAKHYA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NEW BONGAIGAON railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NEW BONGAIGAON" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22511-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS LTT KYQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 11:30 1
2 KYN KALYAN JN 12:07 12:10 1
3 MMR MANMAD JN 16:18 16:20 1
4 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 18:30 18:45 1
5 AK AKOLA JN 20:35 20:40 1
6 NGP NAGPUR 01:35 01:45 2
7 G GONDIA JN 03:21 03:23 2
8 R RAIPUR JN 06:00 06:10 2
9 BSP BILASPUR JN 07:50 08:05 2
10 RIG RAIGARH 09:49 09:51 2
11 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 11:50 11:52 2
12 ROU ROURKELA 13:06 13:21 2
13 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 14:50 14:57 2
14 TATA TATANAGAR JN 16:25 16:30 2
15 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 19:05 19:25 2
16 HWH HOWRAH JN 21:30 21:55 2
17 BWN BARDDHAMAN 23:53 23:56 2
18 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 00:48 00:50 3
19 RPH RAMPUR HAT 01:57 01:59 3
20 PKR PAKAUR 02:45 02:47 3
21 MLDT MALDA TOWN 05:05 05:20 3
22 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 09:00 09:20 3
23 SGUJ SILIGURI JN 09:45 09:50 3
24 HSA HASIMARA 12:33 12:35 3
25 APDJ ALIPUR DUAR JN 13:40 13:45 3
26 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 15:35 15:40 3
27 KYQ KAMAKHYA 18:25 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22511-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS

  1. What is 22511-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22511-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS runs Wed between LOKMANYATILAK and KAMAKHYAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22511-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK to KAMAKHYA?
    22511-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 11:30 and arrives KAMAKHYA at 18:25 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 22511-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS covers?
    22511-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS covers total distance of 3005 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22511-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS?
    22511-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22511-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS?
    22511-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 54 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22511-KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), KALYAN JN(KYN), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), AKOLA JN(AK), NAGPUR(NGP), GONDIA JN(G), RAIPUR JN(R), BILASPUR JN(BSP), RAIGARH(RIG), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), PAKAUR(PKR), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), SILIGURI JN(SGUJ), HASIMARA(HSA), ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), KAMAKHYA(KYQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Nagpur
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Howrah Junction
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  4. Nagpur and Howrah Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Tatanagar Junction
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Bilaspur Junction
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Chakradharpur
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Gondia Junction
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Jharsuguda Junction
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Kharagpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System