Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22484 JODHPUR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22484-JODHPUR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22484-JODHPUR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22484-JODHPUR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GANDHIDHAM BG and JODHPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 346.58 miles / 559 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Sat.

22484-JODHPUR EXPRESS departs from GANDHIDHAM BG at 22:45 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 08:00 Mon,Wed,Sat. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22484-JODHPUR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GANDHIDHAM BG to JODHPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LUNI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LUNI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22484-JODHPUR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22484 JODHPUR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22484 JODHPUR EXPRESS GIMB JU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG First 22:45 1
2 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 23:40 23:42 1
3 RDHP RADHANPUR 01:22 01:24 2
4 BAH BHABHAR 01:42 01:44 2
5 BLDI BHILDI 03:10 03:20 2
6 DQN DHANERA 03:44 03:47 2
7 RNV RANIWARA 04:12 04:15 2
8 MBNL MARWAR BHINMAL 04:37 04:40 2
9 MON MODRAN 05:00 05:03 2
10 JOR JALOR 05:29 05:32 2
11 MKSR MOKALSAR 05:57 06:00 2
12 SMR SAMDHARI JN 06:23 06:28 2
13 LUNI LUNI JN 07:06 07:09 2
14 JU JODHPUR JN 08:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22484-JODHPUR EXPRESS

  1. What is 22484-JODHPUR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22484-JODHPUR EXPRESS runs Mon,Wed,Sat between GANDHIDHAM BG and JODHPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22484-JODHPUR EXPRESS from GANDHIDHAM BG to JODHPUR JN?
    22484-JODHPUR EXPRESS from GANDHIDHAM BG at 22:45 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 08:00 Mon,Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22484-JODHPUR EXPRESS covers?
    22484-JODHPUR EXPRESS covers total distance of 559 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22484-JODHPUR EXPRESS?
    22484-JODHPUR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22484-JODHPUR EXPRESS?
    22484-JODHPUR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22484-JODHPUR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), RADHANPUR(RDHP), BHABHAR(BAH), BHILDI(BLDI), DHANERA(DQN), RANIWARA(RNV), MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL), MODRAN(MON), JALOR(JOR), MOKALSAR(MKSR), SAMDHARI JN(SMR), LUNI JN(LUNI), JODHPUR JN(JU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Luni Junction and Jodhpur Junction
  2. Samakhiali B G and Luni Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System