Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22483 JU GIMB SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22483-JU GIMB SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22483-JU GIMB SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22483-JU GIMB SF EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JODHPUR JN and GANDHIDHAM BG Stations. It covers total journey of 346.58 miles / 559 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue,Fri,Sun.

22483-JU GIMB SF EXP departs from JODHPUR JN at 19:10 and arrives GANDHIDHAM BG at 04:55 Tue,Fri,Sun. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22483-JU GIMB SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JODHPUR JN to GANDHIDHAM BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAMAKHIALI B G railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAMAKHIALI B G" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22483-JU GIMB SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22483 JU GIMB SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22483 JU GIMB SF EXP JU GIMB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JU JODHPUR JN First 19:10 1
2 LUNI LUNI JN 19:39 19:42 1
3 SMR SAMDHARI JN 20:34 20:39 1
4 MKSR MOKALSAR 21:02 21:05 1
5 JOR JALOR 21:26 21:29 1
6 MON MODRAN 21:56 21:59 1
7 MBNL MARWAR BHINMAL 22:19 22:22 1
8 RNV RANIWARA 22:45 22:48 1
9 DQN DHANERA 23:12 23:15 1
10 BLDI BHILDI 00:40 00:50 2
11 BAH BHABHAR 01:19 01:21 2
12 RDHP RADHANPUR 01:41 01:43 2
13 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 03:45 03:47 2
14 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG 04:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22483-JU GIMB SF EXP

  1. What is 22483-JU GIMB SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22483-JU GIMB SF EXP runs Tue,Fri,Sun between JODHPUR JN and GANDHIDHAM BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22483-JU GIMB SF EXP from JODHPUR JN to GANDHIDHAM BG?
    22483-JU GIMB SF EXP from JODHPUR JN at 19:10 and arrives GANDHIDHAM BG at 04:55 Tue,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22483-JU GIMB SF EXP covers?
    22483-JU GIMB SF EXP covers total distance of 559 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22483-JU GIMB SF EXP?
    22483-JU GIMB SF EXP runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22483-JU GIMB SF EXP?
    22483-JU GIMB SF EXP reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22483-JU GIMB SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. JODHPUR JN(JU), LUNI JN(LUNI), SAMDHARI JN(SMR), MOKALSAR(MKSR), JALOR(JOR), MODRAN(MON), MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL), RANIWARA(RNV), DHANERA(DQN), BHILDI(BLDI), BHABHAR(BAH), RADHANPUR(RDHP), SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB), GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jodhpur Junction and Samakhiali B G
  2. Jodhpur Junction and Luni Junction
  3. Luni Junction and Samakhiali B G

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System