Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22482 DEE JU SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22482-DEE JU SF Train running status

Where is my train 22482-DEE JU SF now in india.

Train number 22482-DEE JU SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and JODHPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 385.02 miles / 621 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

22482-DEE JU SF departs from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 23:15 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 10:00 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22482-DEE JU SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to JODHPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MERTA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MERTA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22482-DEE JU SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22482 DEE JU SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22482 DEE JU SF EXP DEE JU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA First 23:15 1
2 DEC DELHI CANTT 23:30 23:32 1
3 GGN GURGAON 23:48 23:50 1
4 PTRD PATAUDI ROAD 00:11 00:13 2
5 RE REWARI 00:45 00:47 2
6 MHRG MAHENDRAGARH 01:22 01:23 2
7 LHU LOHARU 01:55 02:00 2
8 SDLP SADULPUR JN 02:35 02:40 2
9 CUR CHURU 03:25 03:35 2
10 RTGH RATANGARH JN 04:20 04:40 2
11 SUJH SUJANGARH 05:07 05:12 2
12 LAU LADNUN 05:21 05:26 2
13 DIA DIDWANA 05:50 05:53 2
14 CTKT CHHOTI KHATU 06:22 06:24 2
15 KHTU KHATU 06:32 06:34 2
16 DNA DEGANA JN 06:56 06:59 2
17 REN REN 07:18 07:20 2
18 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 07:58 08:03 2
19 JU JODHPUR JN 10:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22482-DEE JU SF

  1. What is 22482-DEE JU SF train running status / running days?
    22482-DEE JU SF runs Daily between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and JODHPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22482-DEE JU SF from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to JODHPUR JN?
    22482-DEE JU SF from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 23:15 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 10:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22482-DEE JU SF covers?
    22482-DEE JU SF covers total distance of 621 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22482-DEE JU SF?
    22482-DEE JU SF runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22482-DEE JU SF?
    22482-DEE JU SF reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22482-DEE JU SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), PATAUDI ROAD(PTRD), REWARI(RE), MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG), LOHARU(LHU), SADULPUR JN(SDLP), CHURU(CUR), RATANGARH JN(RTGH), SUJANGARH(SUJH), LADNUN(LAU), DIDWANA(DIA), CHHOTI KHATU(CTKT), KHATU(KHTU), DEGANA JN(DNA), REN(REN), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), JODHPUR JN(JU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi S Rohilla and Rewari
  2. Delhi S Rohilla and Gurgaon
  3. Delhi S Rohilla and Jodhpur Junction
  4. Rewari and Jodhpur Junction
  5. Delhi S Rohilla and Degana Junction
  6. Merta Road Junction and Jodhpur Junction
  7. Delhi Cantt and Jodhpur Junction
  8. Gurgaon and Jodhpur Junction
  9. Delhi S Rohilla and Merta Road Junction
  10. Degana Junction and Jodhpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System