Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22481 JU DEE SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22481-JU DEE SF Train running status

Where is my train 22481-JU DEE SF now in india.

Train number 22481-JU DEE SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JODHPUR JN and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Stations. It covers total journey of 385.02 miles / 621 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

22481-JU DEE SF departs from JODHPUR JN at 18:45 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 05:20 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22481-JU DEE SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JODHPUR JN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DELHI CANTT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DELHI CANTT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22481-JU DEE SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22481 JU DEE SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22481 JU DEE SF EXP JU DEE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JU JODHPUR JN First 18:45 1
2 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 20:03 20:11 1
3 REN REN 20:24 20:26 1
4 DNA DEGANA JN 20:49 20:52 1
5 KHTU KHATU 21:08 21:10 1
6 CTKT CHHOTI KHATU 21:18 21:20 1
7 DIA DIDWANA 22:08 22:11 1
8 LAU LADNUN 22:32 22:37 1
9 SUJH SUJANGARH 22:51 22:53 1
10 RTGH RATANGARH JN 23:45 23:50 1
11 CUR CHURU 00:25 00:35 2
12 SDLP SADULPUR JN 01:17 01:20 2
13 LHU LOHARU 01:55 02:00 2
14 MHRG MAHENDRAGARH 02:35 02:37 2
15 RE REWARI 03:50 03:52 2
16 PTRD PATAUDI ROAD 04:10 04:12 2
17 GGN GURGAON 04:33 04:35 2
18 DEC DELHI CANTT 04:51 04:53 2
19 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 05:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22481-JU DEE SF

  1. What is 22481-JU DEE SF train running status / running days?
    22481-JU DEE SF runs Daily between JODHPUR JN and DELHI SARAI ROHILLAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22481-JU DEE SF from JODHPUR JN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA?
    22481-JU DEE SF from JODHPUR JN at 18:45 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 05:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22481-JU DEE SF covers?
    22481-JU DEE SF covers total distance of 621 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22481-JU DEE SF?
    22481-JU DEE SF runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22481-JU DEE SF?
    22481-JU DEE SF reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22481-JU DEE SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. JODHPUR JN(JU), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), REN(REN), DEGANA JN(DNA), KHATU(KHTU), CHHOTI KHATU(CTKT), DIDWANA(DIA), LADNUN(LAU), SUJANGARH(SUJH), RATANGARH JN(RTGH), CHURU(CUR), SADULPUR JN(SDLP), LOHARU(LHU), MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG), REWARI(RE), PATAUDI ROAD(PTRD), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rewari and Delhi S Rohilla
  2. Jodhpur Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  3. Gurgaon and Delhi S Rohilla
  4. Degana Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  5. Merta Road Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  6. Jodhpur Junction and Degana Junction
  7. Jodhpur Junction and Merta Road Junction
  8. Rewari and Gurgaon
  9. Jodhpur Junction and Gurgaon
  10. Jodhpur Junction and Rewari

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System