Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22478 JP JU SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22478-JP JU SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22478-JP JU SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22478-JP JU SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAIPUR and JODHPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 193.44 miles / 312 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

22478-JP JU SF EXP departs from JAIPUR at 06:00 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 10:50 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22478-JP JU SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAIKA BAGH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAIKA BAGH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22478-JP JU SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22478 JP JU SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22478 JP JU SF EXP JP JU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JP JAIPUR First 06:00 1
2 FL PHULERA JN 06:47 06:48 1
3 NAC NAWA CITY 07:14 07:15 1
4 KMNC KUCHAMAN CITY 07:29 07:30 1
5 MKN MAKRANA JN 07:41 07:43 1
6 GCH GACHHIPURA 08:06 08:08 1
7 DNA DEGANA JN 08:22 08:24 1
8 REN REN 08:43 08:44 1
9 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 08:58 09:00 1
10 GOTN GOTAN 09:16 09:17 1
11 RKB RAIKA BAGH 10:23 10:25 1
12 JU JODHPUR JN 10:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22478-JP JU SF EXP

  1. What is 22478-JP JU SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22478-JP JU SF EXP runs Daily between JAIPUR and JODHPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22478-JP JU SF EXP from JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN?
    22478-JP JU SF EXP from JAIPUR at 06:00 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 10:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22478-JP JU SF EXP covers?
    22478-JP JU SF EXP covers total distance of 312 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22478-JP JU SF EXP?
    22478-JP JU SF EXP runs at an average speed of 78 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22478-JP JU SF EXP?
    22478-JP JU SF EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22478-JP JU SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), NAWA CITY(NAC), KUCHAMAN CITY(KMNC), MAKRANA JN(MKN), GACHHIPURA(GCH), DEGANA JN(DNA), REN(REN), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), GOTAN(GOTN), RAIKA BAGH(RKB), JODHPUR JN(JU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Phulera Junction and Jodhpur Junction
  2. Degana Junction and Jodhpur Junction
  3. Merta Road Junction and Jodhpur Junction
  4. Makrana Junction and Jodhpur Junction
  5. Jaipur and Jodhpur Junction
  6. Degana Junction and Merta Road Junction
  7. Phulera Junction and Degana Junction
  8. Phulera Junction and Merta Road Junction
  9. Phulera Junction and Makrana Junction
  10. Jaipur and Phulera Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System