Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22477 JU JP SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22477-JU JP SF Train running status

Where is my train 22477-JU JP SF now in india.

Train number 22477-JU JP SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JODHPUR JN and JAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 193.44 miles / 312 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

22477-JU JP SF departs from JODHPUR JN at 16:25 and arrives JAIPUR at 21:15 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22477-JU JP SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PHULERA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PHULERA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22477-JU JP SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22477 JU JP SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22477 JU JP SF EXP JU JP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JU JODHPUR JN First 16:25 1
2 RKB RAIKA BAGH 16:32 16:33 1
3 GOTN GOTAN 17:29 17:30 1
4 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 17:56 17:58 1
5 REN REN 18:10 18:11 1
6 DNA DEGANA JN 18:31 18:33 1
7 GCH GACHHIPURA 18:45 18:46 1
8 MKN MAKRANA JN 19:06 19:08 1
9 KMNC KUCHAMAN CITY 19:23 19:24 1
10 NAC NAWA CITY 19:38 19:39 1
11 FL PHULERA JN 20:23 20:25 1
12 JP JAIPUR 21:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22477-JU JP SF

  1. What is 22477-JU JP SF train running status / running days?
    22477-JU JP SF runs Daily between JODHPUR JN and JAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22477-JU JP SF from JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR?
    22477-JU JP SF from JODHPUR JN at 16:25 and arrives JAIPUR at 21:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22477-JU JP SF covers?
    22477-JU JP SF covers total distance of 312 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22477-JU JP SF?
    22477-JU JP SF runs at an average speed of 78 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22477-JU JP SF?
    22477-JU JP SF reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22477-JU JP SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. JODHPUR JN(JU), RAIKA BAGH(RKB), GOTAN(GOTN), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), REN(REN), DEGANA JN(DNA), GACHHIPURA(GCH), MAKRANA JN(MKN), KUCHAMAN CITY(KMNC), NAWA CITY(NAC), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jodhpur Junction and Degana Junction
  2. Jodhpur Junction and Merta Road Junction
  3. Jodhpur Junction and Phulera Junction
  4. Jodhpur Junction and Jaipur
  5. Jodhpur Junction and Makrana Junction
  6. Makrana Junction and Phulera Junction
  7. Makrana Junction and Jaipur
  8. Merta Road Junction and Phulera Junction
  9. Merta Road Junction and Jaipur
  10. Merta Road Junction and Makrana Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System