Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22476 CBE BKN AC SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22476-CBE BKN AC SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22476-CBE BKN AC SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22476-CBE BKN AC SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between COIMBATORE JN and BIKANER JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1644.24 miles / 2652 Kilometers in just 45 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Sat.

22476-CBE BKN AC SF EXP departs from COIMBATORE JN at 15:20 and arrives BIKANER JN at 12:25 Sat. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22476-CBE BKN AC SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know COIMBATORE JN to BIKANER JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NOKHA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NOKHA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22476-CBE BKN AC SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22476 CBE BKN AC SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22476 CBE BKN AC SF CBE BKN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CBE COIMBATORE JN First 15:20 1
2 PGT PALAKKAD 16:15 16:20 1
3 SRR SHORANUR JN 17:05 17:10 1
4 CLT KOZHIKKODE 18:20 18:25 1
5 CAN KANNUR 19:50 19:55 1
6 MAJN MANGALORE JN 22:00 22:10 1
7 UD UDUPI 23:38 23:40 1
8 BTJL BHATKAL 00:56 00:58 2
9 KAWR KARWAR 03:00 03:02 2
10 MAO MADGAON 03:50 04:00 2
11 KKW KANKAVLI 06:28 06:30 2
12 RN RATNAGIRI 08:05 08:10 2
13 CHI CHIPLUN 09:40 09:42 2
14 ROHA ROHA 12:15 12:20 2
15 PNVL PANVEL 13:35 13:40 2
16 BSR VASAI ROAD 15:05 15:10 2
17 VAPI VAPI 16:28 16:30 2
18 ST SURAT 17:40 17:50 2
19 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 18:31 18:33 2
20 BRC VADODARA JN 19:31 19:41 2
21 ANND ANAND JN 20:11 20:13 2
22 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 21:45 22:10 2
23 MSH MAHESANA JN 00:09 00:11 3
24 PNU PALANPUR JN 01:53 01:55 3
25 ABR ABU ROAD 02:40 02:50 3
26 FA FALNA 04:23 04:25 3
27 MJ MARWAR JN 05:40 05:42 3
28 PMY PALI MARWAR 06:07 06:12 3
29 LUNI LUNI JN 06:42 06:44 3
30 JU JODHPUR JN 07:15 07:25 3
31 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 08:50 08:52 3
32 NGO NAGAUR 09:41 09:46 3
33 NOK NOKHA 10:25 10:27 3
34 BKN BIKANER JN 12:25 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22476-CBE BKN AC SF EXP

  1. What is 22476-CBE BKN AC SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22476-CBE BKN AC SF EXP runs Sat between COIMBATORE JN and BIKANER JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22476-CBE BKN AC SF EXP from COIMBATORE JN to BIKANER JN?
    22476-CBE BKN AC SF EXP from COIMBATORE JN at 15:20 and arrives BIKANER JN at 12:25 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22476-CBE BKN AC SF EXP covers?
    22476-CBE BKN AC SF EXP covers total distance of 2652 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22476-CBE BKN AC SF EXP?
    22476-CBE BKN AC SF EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22476-CBE BKN AC SF EXP?
    22476-CBE BKN AC SF EXP reaches its destination station in 45 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22476-CBE BKN AC SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), SHORANUR JN(SRR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), KANNUR(CAN), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), UDUPI(UD), BHATKAL(BTJL), KARWAR(KAWR), MADGAON(MAO), KANKAVLI(KKW), RATNAGIRI(RN), CHIPLUN(CHI), ROHA(ROHA), PANVEL(PNVL), VASAI ROAD(BSR), VAPI(VAPI), SURAT(ST), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), FALNA(FA), MARWAR JN(MJ), PALI MARWAR(PMY), LUNI JN(LUNI), JODHPUR JN(JU), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), NAGAUR(NGO), NOKHA(NOK), BIKANER JN(BKN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panvel and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Madgaon and Vasai Road
  3. Mangalore Junction and Vasai Road
  4. Chiplun and Vasai Road
  5. Coimbatore Junction and Vasai Road
  6. Ratnagiri and Vasai Road
  7. Panvel and Jodhpur Junction
  8. Palakkad and Vasai Road
  9. Panvel and Ankleshwar Junction
  10. Panvel and Vadodara Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System