Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22475 BKN CBE AC S Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22475-BKN CBE AC S Train running status

Where is my train 22475-BKN CBE AC S now in india.

Train number 22475-BKN CBE AC S is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BIKANER JN and COIMBATORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1643.62 miles / 2651 Kilometers in just 43 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Thu.

22475-BKN CBE AC S departs from BIKANER JN at 07:10 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 02:50 Thu. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22475-BKN CBE AC S current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BIKANER JN to COIMBATORE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PALAKKAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PALAKKAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22475-BKN CBE AC S live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22475 BKN CBE AC S at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22475 BKN CBE AC S BKN CBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BKN BIKANER JN First 07:10 1
2 NOK NOKHA 07:59 08:01 1
3 NGO NAGAUR 08:43 08:48 1
4 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 09:35 09:37 1
5 JU JODHPUR JN 11:10 11:20 1
6 LUNI LUNI JN 11:48 11:50 1
7 PMY PALI MARWAR 12:23 12:28 1
8 MJ MARWAR JN 13:13 13:15 1
9 FA FALNA 14:12 14:16 1
10 ABR ABU ROAD 15:50 16:00 1
11 PNU PALANPUR JN 16:58 17:00 1
12 MSH MAHESANA JN 18:00 18:02 1
13 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 19:35 19:55 1
14 ANND ANAND JN 20:52 20:54 1
15 BRC VADODARA JN 21:38 21:48 1
16 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 22:34 22:36 1
17 ST SURAT 00:01 00:11 2
18 VAPI VAPI 01:10 01:12 2
19 BSR VASAI ROAD 03:05 03:10 2
20 PNVL PANVEL 04:25 04:30 2
21 ROHA ROHA 06:10 06:15 2
22 CHI CHIPLUN 07:40 07:42 2
23 RN RATNAGIRI 09:05 09:10 2
24 KKW KANKAVLI 10:28 10:30 2
25 MAO MADGAON 13:10 13:20 2
26 KAWR KARWAR 14:06 14:08 2
27 BTJL BHATKAL 16:00 16:02 2
28 UD UDUPI 17:38 17:40 2
29 MAJN MANGALORE JN 19:15 19:25 2
30 CAN KANNUR 21:15 21:20 2
31 CLT KOZHIKKODE 22:35 22:40 2
32 SRR SHORANUR JN 00:20 00:25 3
33 PGT PALAKKAD 01:10 01:15 3
34 CBE COIMBATORE JN 02:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22475-BKN CBE AC S

  1. What is 22475-BKN CBE AC S train running status / running days?
    22475-BKN CBE AC S runs Thu between BIKANER JN and COIMBATORE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22475-BKN CBE AC S from BIKANER JN to COIMBATORE JN?
    22475-BKN CBE AC S from BIKANER JN at 07:10 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 02:50 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 22475-BKN CBE AC S covers?
    22475-BKN CBE AC S covers total distance of 2651 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22475-BKN CBE AC S?
    22475-BKN CBE AC S runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22475-BKN CBE AC S?
    22475-BKN CBE AC S reaches its destination station in 43 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22475-BKN CBE AC S?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. BIKANER JN(BKN), NOKHA(NOK), NAGAUR(NGO), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), JODHPUR JN(JU), LUNI JN(LUNI), PALI MARWAR(PMY), MARWAR JN(MJ), FALNA(FA), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), SURAT(ST), VAPI(VAPI), VASAI ROAD(BSR), PANVEL(PNVL), ROHA(ROHA), CHIPLUN(CHI), RATNAGIRI(RN), KANKAVLI(KKW), MADGAON(MAO), KARWAR(KAWR), BHATKAL(BTJL), UDUPI(UD), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), KANNUR(CAN), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), SHORANUR JN(SRR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jodhpur Junction and Panvel
  2. Ahmedabad Junction and Panvel
  3. Pali Marwar and Panvel
  4. Vasai Road and Madgaon
  5. Vasai Road and Mangalore Junction
  6. Palanpur Junction and Panvel
  7. Surat and Panvel
  8. Vapi and Panvel
  9. Abu Road and Panvel
  10. Vasai Road and Chiplun

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System