Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22474 BDTS BKN SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22474-BDTS BKN SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22474-BDTS BKN SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22474-BDTS BKN SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and BIKANER JN Stations. It covers total journey of 763.22 miles / 1231 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Tue.

22474-BDTS BKN SF EXP departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 14:35 and arrives BIKANER JN at 12:35 Tue. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22474-BDTS BKN SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to BIKANER JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NOKHA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NOKHA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22474-BDTS BKN SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22474 BDTS BKN SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22474 BDTS BKN SF EXP BDTS BKN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 14:35 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 15:03 15:06 1
3 BL VALSAD 17:15 17:17 1
4 NVS NAVSARI 17:44 17:46 1
5 ST SURAT 18:19 18:24 1
6 BH BHARUCH JN 19:09 19:10 1
7 BRC VADODARA JN 20:10 20:15 1
8 ANND ANAND JN 20:51 20:52 1
9 ND NADIAD JN 21:08 21:09 1
10 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 22:05 22:25 1
11 MSH MAHESANA JN 23:43 23:45 1
12 UJA UNJHA 00:03 00:05 2
13 SID SIDDHPUR 00:19 00:21 2
14 PNU PALANPUR JN 01:50 01:55 2
15 ABR ABU ROAD 02:40 02:50 2
16 MJ MARWAR JN 05:40 05:42 2
17 PMY PALI MARWAR 06:07 06:12 2
18 LUNI LUNI JN 06:42 06:44 2
19 JU JODHPUR JN 07:15 07:25 2
20 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 08:50 08:52 2
21 NGO NAGAUR 09:41 09:46 2
22 NOK NOKHA 10:25 10:27 2
23 BKN BIKANER JN 12:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22474-BDTS BKN SF EXP

  1. What is 22474-BDTS BKN SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22474-BDTS BKN SF EXP runs Tue between BANDRA TERMINUS and BIKANER JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22474-BDTS BKN SF EXP from BANDRA TERMINUS to BIKANER JN?
    22474-BDTS BKN SF EXP from BANDRA TERMINUS at 14:35 and arrives BIKANER JN at 12:35 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 22474-BDTS BKN SF EXP covers?
    22474-BDTS BKN SF EXP covers total distance of 1231 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22474-BDTS BKN SF EXP?
    22474-BDTS BKN SF EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22474-BDTS BKN SF EXP?
    22474-BDTS BKN SF EXP reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22474-BDTS BKN SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), VALSAD(BL), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), UNJHA(UJA), SIDDHPUR(SID), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), MARWAR JN(MJ), PALI MARWAR(PMY), LUNI JN(LUNI), JODHPUR JN(JU), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), NAGAUR(NGO), NOKHA(NOK), BIKANER JN(BKN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction
  3. Bandra Terminus and Navsari
  4. Bandra Terminus and Surat
  5. Bandra Terminus and Valsad
  6. Bandra Terminus and Anand Junction
  7. Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Junction
  8. Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Junction
  9. Bandra Terminus and Abu Road
  10. Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System