Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22473-BKN BDTS SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22473-BKN BDTS SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22473-BKN BDTS SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BIKANER JN and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 763.22 miles / 1231 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Mon.

22473-BKN BDTS SF EXP departs from BIKANER JN at 14:50 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 12:45 Mon. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22473-BKN BDTS SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BIKANER JN to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22473-BKN BDTS SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP BKN BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BKN BIKANER JN First 14:50 1
2 NOK NOKHA 15:40 15:42 1
3 NGO NAGAUR 16:24 16:29 1
4 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 17:15 17:20 1
5 JU JODHPUR JN 19:15 19:30 1
6 LUNI LUNI JN 20:03 20:06 1
7 PMY PALI MARWAR 20:38 20:43 1
8 MJ MARWAR JN 21:33 21:38 1
9 ABR ABU ROAD 00:30 00:40 2
10 PNU PALANPUR JN 01:53 01:55 2
11 SID SIDDHPUR 02:21 02:23 2
12 UJA UNJHA 02:39 02:41 2
13 MSH MAHESANA JN 03:03 03:05 2
14 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 04:35 04:55 2
15 ND NADIAD JN 06:00 06:01 2
16 ANND ANAND JN 06:19 06:21 2
17 BRC VADODARA JN 07:02 07:07 2
18 BH BHARUCH JN 07:55 07:57 2
19 ST SURAT 08:45 08:50 2
20 NVS NAVSARI 09:16 09:18 2
21 BL VALSAD 09:50 09:52 2
22 BVI BORIVALI 11:57 11:59 2
23 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 12:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22473-BKN BDTS SF EXP

  1. What is 22473-BKN BDTS SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22473-BKN BDTS SF EXP runs Mon between BIKANER JN and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22473-BKN BDTS SF EXP from BIKANER JN to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    22473-BKN BDTS SF EXP from BIKANER JN at 14:50 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 12:45 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 22473-BKN BDTS SF EXP covers?
    22473-BKN BDTS SF EXP covers total distance of 1231 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22473-BKN BDTS SF EXP?
    22473-BKN BDTS SF EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22473-BKN BDTS SF EXP?
    22473-BKN BDTS SF EXP reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22473-BKN BDTS SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. BIKANER JN(BKN), NOKHA(NOK), NAGAUR(NGO), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), JODHPUR JN(JU), LUNI JN(LUNI), PALI MARWAR(PMY), MARWAR JN(MJ), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), SIDDHPUR(SID), UNJHA(UJA), MAHESANA JN(MSH), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), VALSAD(BL), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus
  2. Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus
  3. Nadiad Junction and Bandra Terminus
  4. Pali Marwar and Bandra Terminus
  5. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  6. Palanpur Junction and Bandra Terminus
  7. Navsari and Bandra Terminus
  8. Anand Junction and Bandra Terminus
  9. Valsad and Bandra Terminus
  10. Abu Road and Bandra Terminus

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System