Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22472 DEE BKN SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22472-DEE BKN SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22472-DEE BKN SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22472-DEE BKN SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and BIKANER JN Stations. It covers total journey of 283.34 miles / 457 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

22472-DEE BKN SF EXP departs from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 08:40 and arrives BIKANER JN at 16:35 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22472-DEE BKN SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to BIKANER JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAPASAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAPASAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22472-DEE BKN SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22472 DEE BKN SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22472 DEE BKN SF EXP DEE BKN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA First 08:40 1
2 DEC DELHI CANTT 08:57 08:59 1
3 GGN GURGAON 09:15 09:17 1
4 RE REWARI 10:20 10:25 1
5 MHRG MAHENDRAGARH 10:59 11:01 1
6 LHU LOHARU 11:30 11:35 1
7 SDLP SADULPUR JN 12:25 12:30 1
8 CUR CHURU 13:22 13:32 1
9 RTGH RATANGARH JN 14:05 14:10 1
10 RJR RAJALDESAR 14:23 14:25 1
11 SDGH SRI DUNGARGARH 15:00 15:02 1
12 SDF SUDSAR 15:23 15:25 1
13 NPS NAPASAR 15:42 15:44 1
14 BKN BIKANER JN 16:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22472-DEE BKN SF EXP

  1. What is 22472-DEE BKN SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22472-DEE BKN SF EXP runs Daily between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and BIKANER JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22472-DEE BKN SF EXP from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to BIKANER JN?
    22472-DEE BKN SF EXP from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 08:40 and arrives BIKANER JN at 16:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22472-DEE BKN SF EXP covers?
    22472-DEE BKN SF EXP covers total distance of 457 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22472-DEE BKN SF EXP?
    22472-DEE BKN SF EXP runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22472-DEE BKN SF EXP?
    22472-DEE BKN SF EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22472-DEE BKN SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), REWARI(RE), MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG), LOHARU(LHU), SADULPUR JN(SDLP), CHURU(CUR), RATANGARH JN(RTGH), RAJALDESAR(RJR), SRI DUNGARGARH(SDGH), SUDSAR(SDF), NAPASAR(NPS), BIKANER JN(BKN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi S Rohilla and Rewari
  2. Delhi S Rohilla and Gurgaon
  3. Delhi S Rohilla and Bikaner Junction
  4. Gurgaon and Bikaner Junction
  5. Delhi Cantt and Bikaner Junction
  6. Rewari and Bikaner Junction
  7. Delhi S Rohilla and Delhi Cantt
  8. Delhi Cantt and Gurgaon
  9. Gurgaon and Rewari
  10. Delhi Cantt and Rewari

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System