Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22471 BKN DEE SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22471-BKN DEE SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22471-BKN DEE SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22471-BKN DEE SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BIKANER JN and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Stations. It covers total journey of 283.34 miles / 457 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

22471-BKN DEE SF EXP departs from BIKANER JN at 09:30 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 17:25 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22471-BKN DEE SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BIKANER JN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DELHI CANTT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DELHI CANTT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22471-BKN DEE SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22471 BKN DEE SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22471 BKN DEE SF EXP BKN DEE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BKN BIKANER JN First 09:30 1
2 NPS NAPASAR 09:53 09:55 1
3 SDF SUDSAR 10:13 10:15 1
4 SDGH SRI DUNGARGARH 10:34 10:36 1
5 RJR RAJALDESAR 11:10 11:12 1
6 RTGH RATANGARH JN 11:35 11:40 1
7 CUR CHURU 12:15 12:20 1
8 SDLP SADULPUR JN 13:05 13:10 1
9 LHU LOHARU 13:50 13:55 1
10 MHRG MAHENDRAGARH 14:23 14:25 1
11 RE REWARI 15:50 15:55 1
12 GGN GURGAON 16:31 16:33 1
13 DEC DELHI CANTT 16:49 16:51 1
14 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 17:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22471-BKN DEE SF EXP

  1. What is 22471-BKN DEE SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22471-BKN DEE SF EXP runs Daily between BIKANER JN and DELHI SARAI ROHILLAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22471-BKN DEE SF EXP from BIKANER JN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA?
    22471-BKN DEE SF EXP from BIKANER JN at 09:30 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 17:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22471-BKN DEE SF EXP covers?
    22471-BKN DEE SF EXP covers total distance of 457 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22471-BKN DEE SF EXP?
    22471-BKN DEE SF EXP runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22471-BKN DEE SF EXP?
    22471-BKN DEE SF EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22471-BKN DEE SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. BIKANER JN(BKN), NAPASAR(NPS), SUDSAR(SDF), SRI DUNGARGARH(SDGH), RAJALDESAR(RJR), RATANGARH JN(RTGH), CHURU(CUR), SADULPUR JN(SDLP), LOHARU(LHU), MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG), REWARI(RE), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rewari and Delhi S Rohilla
  2. Gurgaon and Delhi S Rohilla
  3. Bikaner Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  4. Rewari and Gurgaon
  5. Bikaner Junction and Gurgaon
  6. Bikaner Junction and Rewari
  7. Delhi Cantt and Delhi S Rohilla
  8. Rewari and Delhi S Rohilla
  9. Gurgaon and Delhi S Rohilla
  10. Bikaner Junction and Delhi S Rohilla

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System