Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22462-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22462-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22462-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 405.48 miles / 654 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

22462-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS departs from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 23:05 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:35 Daily. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22462-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AMBALA CANT JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AMBALA CANT JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22462-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS SVDK NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA First 23:05 1
2 UHP UDHAMPUR 23:30 23:32 1
3 JAT JAMMU TAWI 00:35 00:43 2
4 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 02:15 02:20 2
5 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 04:20 04:30 2
6 LDH LUDHIANA JN 05:40 05:50 2
7 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 07:55 08:00 2
8 NDLS NEW DELHI 10:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22462-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS

  1. What is 22462-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22462-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS runs Daily between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22462-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to NEW DELHI?
    22462-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 23:05 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22462-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS covers?
    22462-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS covers total distance of 654 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22462-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS?
    22462-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22462-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS?
    22462-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22462-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK), UDHAMPUR(UHP), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
  2. Ambala Cant Junction and New Delhi
  3. Ludhiana Junction and New Delhi
  4. Jalandhar Cant and New Delhi
  5. Pathankot Cantt and New Delhi
  6. Udhampur and New Delhi
  7. SHMATA VD KATRA and New Delhi
  8. Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
  9. Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
  10. Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System