Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22461-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22461-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22461-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and SH MATA V DEVI KATRA Stations. It covers total journey of 405.48 miles / 654 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

22461-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 17:30 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 05:10 Daily. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22461-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UDHAMPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UDHAMPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22461-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS NDLS SVDK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 17:30 1
2 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 20:18 20:30 1
3 LDH LUDHIANA JN 22:05 22:15 1
4 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 23:07 23:12 1
5 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 00:55 01:00 2
6 JAT JAMMU TAWI 02:55 03:05 2
7 UHP UDHAMPUR 04:02 04:04 2
8 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA 05:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22461-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS

  1. What is 22461-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22461-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS runs Daily between NEW DELHI and SH MATA V DEVI KATRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22461-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS from NEW DELHI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA?
    22461-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 17:30 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 05:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22461-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS covers?
    22461-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS covers total distance of 654 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22461-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS?
    22461-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22461-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS?
    22461-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22461-SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), UDHAMPUR(UHP), SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Ambala Cant Junction
  2. New Delhi and Ludhiana Junction
  3. New Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
  4. New Delhi and Jammu Tawi
  5. New Delhi and Udhampur
  6. New Delhi and Pathankot Cantt
  7. New Delhi and SHMATA VD KATRA
  8. Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi
  9. Pathankot Cantt and Udhampur
  10. Ludhiana Junction and Jalandhar Cant

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System