Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22458 NLDM NED SUPERFAST EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22458-NLDM NED SUPERFAST EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 22458-NLDM NED SUPERFAST EXPRES now in india.

Train number 22458-NLDM NED SUPERFAST EXPRES is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between UNA HIMACHAL and NANDED Stations. It covers total journey of 1163.12 miles / 1876 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Thu.

22458-NLDM NED SUPERFAST EXPRES departs from UNA HIMACHAL at 15:45 and arrives NANDED at 23:45 Thu. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22458-NLDM NED SUPERFAST EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know UNA HIMACHAL to NANDED train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PURNA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PURNA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22458-NLDM NED SUPERFAST EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22458 NLDM NED SUPERFAST EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22458 NLDM-NED SUPERFAST EXPRES UHL NED
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UHL UNA HIMACHAL First 15:45 1
2 NLDM NANGAL DAM 16:10 16:20 1
3 ANSB ANANDPUR SAHIB 16:38 16:40 1
4 RPAR RUPNAGAR 17:16 17:20 1
5 MRND MORINDA 17:46 17:48 1
6 SASN SAHIBZADA ASNGR 18:26 18:28 1
7 CDG CHANDIGARH 19:00 19:10 1
8 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 19:58 20:10 1
9 PNP PANIPAT JN 21:24 21:26 1
10 NDLS NEW DELHI 23:15 23:45 1
11 MTJ MATHURA JN 01:33 01:36 2
12 AGC AGRA CANTT 02:20 02:25 2
13 GWL GWALIOR JN. 04:16 04:21 2
14 JHS JHANSI JN 05:45 05:55 2
15 BINA BINA JN 08:40 08:45 2
16 BPL BHOPAL JN 10:50 11:00 2
17 HBJ HABIBGANJ 11:12 11:14 2
18 ET ITARSI JN 12:40 12:45 2
19 KNW KHANDWA 15:20 15:25 2
20 MKU MALKAPUR 17:38 17:40 2
21 AK AKOLA JN 19:05 19:15 2
22 WHM WASHIM 20:29 20:30 2
23 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 21:09 21:10 2
24 BMF BASMAT 21:59 22:00 2
25 PAU PURNA JN 22:30 22:40 2
26 NED NANDED 23:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22458-NLDM NED SUPERFAST EXPRES

  1. What is 22458-NLDM NED SUPERFAST EXPRES train running status / running days?
    22458-NLDM NED SUPERFAST EXPRES runs Thu between UNA HIMACHAL and NANDEDStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22458-NLDM NED SUPERFAST EXPRES from UNA HIMACHAL to NANDED?
    22458-NLDM NED SUPERFAST EXPRES from UNA HIMACHAL at 15:45 and arrives NANDED at 23:45 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 22458-NLDM NED SUPERFAST EXPRES covers?
    22458-NLDM NED SUPERFAST EXPRES covers total distance of 1876 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22458-NLDM NED SUPERFAST EXPRES?
    22458-NLDM NED SUPERFAST EXPRES runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22458-NLDM NED SUPERFAST EXPRES?
    22458-NLDM NED SUPERFAST EXPRES reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22458-NLDM NED SUPERFAST EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. UNA HIMACHAL(UHL), NANGAL DAM(NLDM), ANANDPUR SAHIB(ANSB), RUPNAGAR(RPAR), MORINDA(MRND), SAHIBZADA ASNGR(SASN), CHANDIGARH(CDG), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), PANIPAT JN(PNP), NEW DELHI(NDLS), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), MALKAPUR(MKU), AKOLA JN(AK), WASHIM(WHM), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), BASMAT(BMF), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panipat Junction and New Delhi
  2. Ambala Cant Junction and New Delhi
  3. New Delhi and Mathura Junction
  4. Chandigarh and New Delhi
  5. New Delhi and Habibganj
  6. New Delhi and Agra Cantt
  7. New Delhi and Jhansi Junction
  8. New Delhi and Bina Junction
  9. New Delhi and Itarsi Junction
  10. New Delhi and Gwalior

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System