Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22457 NED NLDM SUPERFAST EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22457-NED NLDM SUPERFAST EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22457-NED NLDM SUPERFAST EXP now in india.

Train number 22457-NED NLDM SUPERFAST EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NANDED and UNA HIMACHAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1163.12 miles / 1876 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Sat.

22457-NED NLDM SUPERFAST EXP departs from NANDED at 11:00 and arrives UNA HIMACHAL at 20:50 Sat. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22457-NED NLDM SUPERFAST EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NANDED to UNA HIMACHAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NANGAL DAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NANGAL DAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22457-NED NLDM SUPERFAST EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22457 NED NLDM SUPERFAST EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22457 NED-NLDM SUPERFAST EXP NED UHL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NED NANDED First 11:00 1
2 PAU PURNA JN 11:30 11:40 1
3 BMF BASMAT 12:19 12:20 1
4 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 12:59 13:00 1
5 WHM WASHIM 13:49 13:50 1
6 AK AKOLA JN 16:00 16:05 1
7 MKU MALKAPUR 17:03 17:05 1
8 KNW KHANDWA 20:10 20:15 1
9 ET ITARSI JN 22:30 22:40 1
10 HBJ HABIBGANJ 00:01 00:03 2
11 BPL BHOPAL JN 00:20 00:25 2
12 BINA BINA JN 02:33 02:38 2
13 JHS JHANSI JN 04:40 04:50 2
14 GWL GWALIOR JN. 06:05 06:10 2
15 AGC AGRA CANTT 09:10 09:15 2
16 MTJ MATHURA JN 10:07 10:10 2
17 NDLS NEW DELHI 13:00 13:20 2
18 PNP PANIPAT JN 14:32 14:34 2
19 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 16:25 16:42 2
20 CDG CHANDIGARH 17:30 17:45 2
21 SASN SAHIBZADA ASNGR 17:55 17:57 2
22 MRND MORINDA 18:23 18:25 2
23 RPAR RUPNAGAR 18:59 19:00 2
24 ANSB ANANDPUR SAHIB 19:47 19:48 2
25 NLDM NANGAL DAM 20:20 20:25 2
26 UHL UNA HIMACHAL 20:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22457-NED NLDM SUPERFAST EXP

  1. What is 22457-NED NLDM SUPERFAST EXP train running status / running days?
    22457-NED NLDM SUPERFAST EXP runs Sat between NANDED and UNA HIMACHALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22457-NED NLDM SUPERFAST EXP from NANDED to UNA HIMACHAL?
    22457-NED NLDM SUPERFAST EXP from NANDED at 11:00 and arrives UNA HIMACHAL at 20:50 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22457-NED NLDM SUPERFAST EXP covers?
    22457-NED NLDM SUPERFAST EXP covers total distance of 1876 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22457-NED NLDM SUPERFAST EXP?
    22457-NED NLDM SUPERFAST EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22457-NED NLDM SUPERFAST EXP?
    22457-NED NLDM SUPERFAST EXP reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22457-NED NLDM SUPERFAST EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), BASMAT(BMF), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), WASHIM(WHM), AKOLA JN(AK), MALKAPUR(MKU), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), NEW DELHI(NDLS), PANIPAT JN(PNP), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), CHANDIGARH(CDG), SAHIBZADA ASNGR(SASN), MORINDA(MRND), RUPNAGAR(RPAR), ANANDPUR SAHIB(ANSB), NANGAL DAM(NLDM), UNA HIMACHAL(UHL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Ambala Cant Junction
  2. New Delhi and Panipat Junction
  3. Mathura Junction and New Delhi
  4. New Delhi and Chandigarh
  5. Agra Cantt and New Delhi
  6. Habibganj and New Delhi
  7. Itarsi Junction and New Delhi
  8. Bina Junction and New Delhi
  9. Bhopal Junction and New Delhi
  10. Gwalior and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System