Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22456 KLK SNSI SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22456-KLK SNSI SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22456-KLK SNSI SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22456-KLK SNSI SF EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KALKA and SAINAGAR SIRIDI Stations. It covers total journey of 1034.16 miles / 1668 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Thu,Sun.

22456-KLK SNSI SF EXP departs from KALKA at 19:00 and arrives SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 22:15 Thu,Sun. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22456-KLK SNSI SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KALKA to SAINAGAR SIRIDI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANMAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANMAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22456-KLK SNSI SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22456 KLK SNSI SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN KLK SNSI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KLK KALKA First 19:00 1
2 CDG CHANDIGARH 19:30 19:40 1
3 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 20:30 20:40 1
4 PNP PANIPAT JN 22:03 22:05 1
5 NDLS NEW DELHI 23:35 23:55 1
6 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 00:08 00:10 2
7 MTJ MATHURA JN 02:03 02:05 2
8 AGC AGRA CANTT 02:55 03:00 2
9 GWL GWALIOR JN. 04:45 04:50 2
10 JHS JHANSI JN 06:15 06:25 2
11 BPL BHOPAL JN 10:25 10:35 2
12 ET ITARSI JN 12:30 12:35 2
13 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 16:35 16:45 2
14 MMR MANMAD JN 19:05 19:10 2
15 SNSI SAINAGAR SIRIDI 22:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22456-KLK SNSI SF EXP

  1. What is 22456-KLK SNSI SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22456-KLK SNSI SF EXP runs Thu,Sun between KALKA and SAINAGAR SIRIDIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22456-KLK SNSI SF EXP from KALKA to SAINAGAR SIRIDI?
    22456-KLK SNSI SF EXP from KALKA at 19:00 and arrives SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 22:15 Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22456-KLK SNSI SF EXP covers?
    22456-KLK SNSI SF EXP covers total distance of 1668 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22456-KLK SNSI SF EXP?
    22456-KLK SNSI SF EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22456-KLK SNSI SF EXP?
    22456-KLK SNSI SF EXP reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22456-KLK SNSI SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. KALKA(KLK), CHANDIGARH(CDG), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), PANIPAT JN(PNP), NEW DELHI(NDLS), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panipat Junction and H Nizamuddin
  2. Ambala Cant Junction and H Nizamuddin
  3. Chandigarh and H Nizamuddin
  4. New Delhi and Mathura Junction
  5. New Delhi and Bhopal Junction
  6. New Delhi and Agra Cantt
  7. New Delhi and Jhansi Junction
  8. Panipat Junction and Bhopal Junction
  9. New Delhi and Itarsi Junction
  10. New Delhi and Gwalior

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System