Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22455 SNSI KLK SUPERFAST EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22455-SNSI KLK SUPERFAST EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 22455-SNSI KLK SUPERFAST EXPRES now in india.

Train number 22455-SNSI KLK SUPERFAST EXPRES is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SAINAGAR SIRIDI and KALKA Stations. It covers total journey of 1033.54 miles / 1667 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue,Sat.

22455-SNSI KLK SUPERFAST EXPRES departs from SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 10:00 and arrives KALKA at 12:30 Tue,Sat. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22455-SNSI KLK SUPERFAST EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAINAGAR SIRIDI to KALKA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHANDIGARH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHANDIGARH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22455-SNSI KLK SUPERFAST EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22455 SNSI KLK SUPERFAST EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22455 SNSI-KLK SUPERFAST EXPRES SNSI KLK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SNSI SAINAGAR SIRIDI First 10:00 1
2 MMR MANMAD JN 11:35 11:40 1
3 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 14:05 14:15 1
4 ET ITARSI JN 18:50 18:55 1
5 BPL BHOPAL JN 20:30 20:40 1
6 JHS JHANSI JN 00:28 00:38 2
7 GWL GWALIOR JN. 01:52 01:57 2
8 AGC AGRA CANTT 04:00 04:05 2
9 MTJ MATHURA JN 04:53 04:55 2
10 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 07:07 07:09 2
11 NDLS NEW DELHI 07:30 07:50 2
12 PNP PANIPAT JN 09:00 09:02 2
13 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 10:50 10:58 2
14 CDG CHANDIGARH 11:45 11:55 2
15 KLK KALKA 12:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22455-SNSI KLK SUPERFAST EXPRES

  1. What is 22455-SNSI KLK SUPERFAST EXPRES train running status / running days?
    22455-SNSI KLK SUPERFAST EXPRES runs Tue,Sat between SAINAGAR SIRIDI and KALKAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22455-SNSI KLK SUPERFAST EXPRES from SAINAGAR SIRIDI to KALKA?
    22455-SNSI KLK SUPERFAST EXPRES from SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 10:00 and arrives KALKA at 12:30 Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22455-SNSI KLK SUPERFAST EXPRES covers?
    22455-SNSI KLK SUPERFAST EXPRES covers total distance of 1667 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22455-SNSI KLK SUPERFAST EXPRES?
    22455-SNSI KLK SUPERFAST EXPRES runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22455-SNSI KLK SUPERFAST EXPRES?
    22455-SNSI KLK SUPERFAST EXPRES reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22455-SNSI KLK SUPERFAST EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), PANIPAT JN(PNP), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), CHANDIGARH(CDG), KALKA(KLK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and New Delhi
  2. H Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Junction
  3. H Nizamuddin and Panipat Junction
  4. Mathura Junction and New Delhi
  5. Agra Cantt and New Delhi
  6. Itarsi Junction and New Delhi
  7. Jhansi Junction and New Delhi
  8. H Nizamuddin and Chandigarh
  9. Gwalior and New Delhi
  10. Bhusaval Junction and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System