Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22452 CDG BDTS EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22452-CDG BDTS EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22452-CDG BDTS EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22452-CDG BDTS EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHANDIGARH and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 1006.88 miles / 1624 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Wed,Sun.

22452-CDG BDTS EXPRESS departs from CHANDIGARH at 05:45 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 09:20 Wed,Sun. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22452-CDG BDTS EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHANDIGARH to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22452-CDG BDTS EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22452 CDG BDTS EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS CDG BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CDG CHANDIGARH First 05:45 1
2 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 06:30 06:40 1
3 KUN KARNAL 07:34 07:36 1
4 PNP PANIPAT JN 08:03 08:05 1
5 DEC DELHI CANTT 10:00 10:02 1
6 GGN GURGAON 10:21 10:23 1
7 RE REWARI 11:35 11:37 1
8 NNL NARNAUL 12:16 12:18 1
9 NMK NIM KA THANA 13:00 13:02 1
10 RGS RINGAS JN 13:50 13:53 1
11 FL PHULERA JN 14:55 15:05 1
12 AII AJMER 16:30 16:40 1
13 MJ MARWAR JN 18:28 18:31 1
14 FA FALNA 19:15 19:17 1
15 ABR ABU ROAD 21:12 21:22 1
16 PNU PALANPUR JN 22:15 22:17 1
17 MSH MAHESANA JN 23:08 23:10 1
18 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 01:10 01:30 2
19 ANND ANAND JN 02:26 02:28 2
20 BRC VADODARA JN 03:08 03:13 2
21 BH BHARUCH JN 04:22 04:24 2
22 ST SURAT 05:15 05:20 2
23 BVI BORIVALI 08:26 08:30 2
24 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 09:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22452-CDG BDTS EXPRESS

  1. What is 22452-CDG BDTS EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22452-CDG BDTS EXPRESS runs Wed,Sun between CHANDIGARH and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22452-CDG BDTS EXPRESS from CHANDIGARH to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    22452-CDG BDTS EXPRESS from CHANDIGARH at 05:45 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 09:20 Wed,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22452-CDG BDTS EXPRESS covers?
    22452-CDG BDTS EXPRESS covers total distance of 1624 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22452-CDG BDTS EXPRESS?
    22452-CDG BDTS EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22452-CDG BDTS EXPRESS?
    22452-CDG BDTS EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22452-CDG BDTS EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. CHANDIGARH(CDG), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), KARNAL(KUN), PANIPAT JN(PNP), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), REWARI(RE), NARNAUL(NNL), NIM KA THANA(NMK), RINGAS JN(RGS), PHULERA JN(FL), AJMER(AII), MARWAR JN(MJ), FALNA(FA), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi Cantt and Bandra Terminus
  2. Panipat Junction and Delhi Cantt
  3. Delhi Cantt and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus
  5. Ambala Cant Junction and Delhi Cantt
  6. Delhi Cantt and Rewari
  7. Chandigarh and Delhi Cantt
  8. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  9. Palanpur Junction and Bandra Terminus
  10. Anand Junction and Bandra Terminus

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System