Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22451 CDG SUP FAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22451-CDG SUP FAST Train running status

Where is my train 22451-CDG SUP FAST now in india.

Train number 22451-CDG SUP FAST is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and CHANDIGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 1006.88 miles / 1624 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon,Thu.

22451-CDG SUP FAST departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 12:15 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 16:20 Mon,Thu. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22451-CDG SUP FAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to CHANDIGARH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AMBALA CANT JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AMBALA CANT JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22451-CDG SUP FAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22451 CDG SUP FAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22451 BDTS - CDG EXPRESS BDTS CDG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 12:15 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 12:47 12:50 1
3 ST SURAT 15:55 16:00 1
4 BH BHARUCH JN 16:44 16:46 1
5 BRC VADODARA JN 17:43 17:48 1
6 ANND ANAND JN 18:18 18:20 1
7 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 19:30 19:55 1
8 MSH MAHESANA JN 21:20 21:22 1
9 PNU PALANPUR JN 22:48 22:50 1
10 ABR ABU ROAD 23:35 23:45 1
11 FA FALNA 01:25 01:27 2
12 MJ MARWAR JN 02:38 02:40 2
13 AII AJMER 04:45 05:00 2
14 FL PHULERA JN 06:20 06:30 2
15 RGS RINGAS JN 07:27 07:30 2
16 NMK NIM KA THANA 08:20 08:22 2
17 NNL NARNAUL 08:57 08:59 2
18 RE REWARI 10:45 10:50 2
19 GGN GURGAON 11:26 11:28 2
20 DEC DELHI CANTT 11:52 11:54 2
21 PNP PANIPAT JN 13:26 13:28 2
22 KUN KARNAL 13:53 13:55 2
23 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 15:15 15:25 2
24 CDG CHANDIGARH 16:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22451-CDG SUP FAST

  1. What is 22451-CDG SUP FAST train running status / running days?
    22451-CDG SUP FAST runs Mon,Thu between BANDRA TERMINUS and CHANDIGARHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22451-CDG SUP FAST from BANDRA TERMINUS to CHANDIGARH?
    22451-CDG SUP FAST from BANDRA TERMINUS at 12:15 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 16:20 Mon,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 22451-CDG SUP FAST covers?
    22451-CDG SUP FAST covers total distance of 1624 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22451-CDG SUP FAST?
    22451-CDG SUP FAST runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22451-CDG SUP FAST?
    22451-CDG SUP FAST reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22451-CDG SUP FAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), FALNA(FA), MARWAR JN(MJ), AJMER(AII), PHULERA JN(FL), RINGAS JN(RGS), NIM KA THANA(NMK), NARNAUL(NNL), REWARI(RE), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), PANIPAT JN(PNP), KARNAL(KUN), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), CHANDIGARH(CDG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and Delhi Cantt
  2. Rewari and Delhi Cantt
  3. Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi Cantt
  5. Palanpur Junction and Delhi Cantt
  6. Delhi Cantt and Ambala Cant Junction
  7. Bandra Terminus and Ambala Cant Junction
  8. Delhi Cantt and Panipat Junction
  9. Bandra Terminus and Panipat Junction
  10. Delhi Cantt and Karnal

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System