Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22446 ASR CNB EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22446-ASR CNB EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22446-ASR CNB EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22446-ASR CNB EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and KANPUR CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 556.14 miles / 897 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue.

22446-ASR CNB EXPRESS departs from AMRITSAR JN at 12:35 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 04:50 Tue. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22446-ASR CNB EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to KANPUR CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UNNAO JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UNNAO JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22446-ASR CNB EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22446 ASR CNB EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22446 ASR CNB EXPRESS ASR CNB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 12:35 1
2 BEAS BEAS 13:03 13:05 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 13:45 13:50 1
4 PGW PHAGWARA JN 14:06 14:08 1
5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 15:00 15:05 1
6 RPJ RAJPURA JN 16:19 16:21 1
7 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 16:55 17:00 1
8 SRE SAHARANPUR 18:18 18:28 1
9 RK ROORKEE 18:58 19:00 1
10 LRJ LAKSAR JN 19:20 19:22 1
11 MB MORADABAD 21:25 21:32 1
12 BE BAREILLY 22:57 23:00 1
13 ON UNNAO JN 04:13 04:15 2
14 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 04:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22446-ASR CNB EXPRESS

  1. What is 22446-ASR CNB EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22446-ASR CNB EXPRESS runs Tue between AMRITSAR JN and KANPUR CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22446-ASR CNB EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN to KANPUR CENTRAL?
    22446-ASR CNB EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN at 12:35 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 04:50 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 22446-ASR CNB EXPRESS covers?
    22446-ASR CNB EXPRESS covers total distance of 897 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22446-ASR CNB EXPRESS?
    22446-ASR CNB EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22446-ASR CNB EXPRESS?
    22446-ASR CNB EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22446-ASR CNB EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), ROORKEE(RK), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jalandhar City and Phagwara Junction
  2. Jalandhar City and Rajpura Junction
  3. Jalandhar City and Saharanpur
  4. Ambala Cant Junction and Laksar Junction
  5. Phagwara Junction and Roorkee
  6. Amritsar Junction and Beas
  7. Ambala Cant Junction and Moradabad
  8. Phagwara Junction and Rajpura Junction
  9. Amritsar Junction and Ambala Cant Junction
  10. Ambala Cant Junction and Unnao Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System