Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22444 BDTS CNB EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22444-BDTS CNB EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22444-BDTS CNB EXP now in india.

Train number 22444-BDTS CNB EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and KANPUR CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1002.54 miles / 1617 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Fri.

22444-BDTS CNB EXP departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 05:10 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 08:35 Fri. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22444-BDTS CNB EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to KANPUR CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR ANWRGANJ railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR ANWRGANJ" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22444-BDTS CNB EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22444 BDTS CNB EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22444 BDTS CNB EXP BDTS CNB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 05:10 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 05:37 05:40 1
3 VAPI VAPI 07:26 07:29 1
4 ST SURAT 08:50 08:55 1
5 BH BHARUCH JN 09:39 09:41 1
6 BRC VADODARA JN 10:43 10:53 1
7 GDA GODHRA JN 12:00 12:02 1
8 RTM RATLAM JN 14:40 15:00 1
9 NAD NAGDA JN 15:58 16:00 1
10 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 17:27 17:29 1
11 KOTA KOTA JN 18:30 18:40 1
12 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 20:00 20:02 1
13 BTE BHARATPUR JN 23:20 23:25 1
14 MTJ MATHURA JN 01:20 01:30 2
15 MRT MATHURA CANT 01:45 01:47 2
16 HTC HATHRAS CITY 02:16 02:18 2
17 KSJ KASGANJ 03:10 03:20 2
18 FBD FARRUKHABAD 04:50 04:55 2
19 FGR FATEHGARH 05:09 05:11 2
20 KJN KANNAUJ 05:54 05:58 2
21 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ 08:23 08:25 2
22 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 08:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22444-BDTS CNB EXP

  1. What is 22444-BDTS CNB EXP train running status / running days?
    22444-BDTS CNB EXP runs Fri between BANDRA TERMINUS and KANPUR CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22444-BDTS CNB EXP from BANDRA TERMINUS to KANPUR CENTRAL?
    22444-BDTS CNB EXP from BANDRA TERMINUS at 05:10 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 08:35 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 22444-BDTS CNB EXP covers?
    22444-BDTS CNB EXP covers total distance of 1617 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22444-BDTS CNB EXP?
    22444-BDTS CNB EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22444-BDTS CNB EXP?
    22444-BDTS CNB EXP reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22444-BDTS CNB EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), VAPI(VAPI), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), GODHRA JN(GDA), RATLAM JN(RTM), NAGDA JN(NAD), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), MATHURA JN(MTJ), MATHURA CANT(MRT), HATHRAS CITY(HTC), KASGANJ(KSJ), FARRUKHABAD(FBD), FATEHGARH(FGR), KANNAUJ(KJN), KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and Mathura Junction
  2. Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Junction
  3. Bandra Terminus and Surat
  4. Bandra Terminus and Bharatpur Junction
  5. Bandra Terminus and Godhra Junction
  6. Bandra Terminus and Kota Junction
  7. Bandra Terminus and Nagda Junction
  8. Bandra Terminus and Sawai Madhopur
  9. Bandra Terminus and Vapi
  10. Bandra Terminus and Kanpur Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System