Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22443 CNB BDTS EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22443-CNB BDTS EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22443-CNB BDTS EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22443-CNB BDTS EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KANPUR CENTRAL and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 1003.16 miles / 1618 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Wed.

22443-CNB BDTS EXPRESS departs from KANPUR CENTRAL at 18:20 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 23:05 Wed. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22443-CNB BDTS EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KANPUR CENTRAL to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22443-CNB BDTS EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22443 CNB BDTS EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22443 CNB-BDTS EXPRESS CNB BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL First 18:20 1
2 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ 18:30 18:32 1
3 KJN KANNAUJ 19:32 19:36 1
4 FGR FATEHGARH 20:30 20:32 1
5 FBD FARRUKHABAD 20:50 21:00 1
6 KSJ KASGANJ 22:40 22:50 1
7 HTC HATHRAS CITY 23:38 23:40 1
8 MRT MATHURA CANT 01:03 01:05 2
9 MTJ MATHURA JN 01:20 01:30 2
10 BTE BHARATPUR JN 03:30 03:35 2
11 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 05:43 05:45 2
12 KOTA KOTA JN 07:05 07:15 2
13 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 08:23 08:25 2
14 NAD NAGDA JN 10:58 11:00 2
15 RTM RATLAM JN 11:35 11:55 2
16 GDA GODHRA JN 14:45 14:47 2
17 BRC VADODARA JN 15:55 16:05 2
18 BH BHARUCH JN 17:36 17:38 2
19 ST SURAT 18:35 18:40 2
20 VAPI VAPI 20:06 20:08 2
21 BVI BORIVALI 22:23 22:26 2
22 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 23:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22443-CNB BDTS EXPRESS

  1. What is 22443-CNB BDTS EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22443-CNB BDTS EXPRESS runs Wed between KANPUR CENTRAL and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22443-CNB BDTS EXPRESS from KANPUR CENTRAL to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    22443-CNB BDTS EXPRESS from KANPUR CENTRAL at 18:20 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 23:05 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 22443-CNB BDTS EXPRESS covers?
    22443-CNB BDTS EXPRESS covers total distance of 1618 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22443-CNB BDTS EXPRESS?
    22443-CNB BDTS EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22443-CNB BDTS EXPRESS?
    22443-CNB BDTS EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22443-CNB BDTS EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA), KANNAUJ(KJN), FATEHGARH(FGR), FARRUKHABAD(FBD), KASGANJ(KSJ), HATHRAS CITY(HTC), MATHURA CANT(MRT), MATHURA JN(MTJ), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), NAGDA JN(NAD), RATLAM JN(RTM), GODHRA JN(GDA), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), VAPI(VAPI), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mathura Junction and Bandra Terminus
  2. Ramganj Mandi and Bandra Terminus
  3. Kanpur Central and Bandra Terminus
  4. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  5. Vapi and Bandra Terminus
  6. Sawai Madhopur and Bandra Terminus
  7. Godhra Junction and Bandra Terminus
  8. Bharuch Junction and Bandra Terminus
  9. Nagda Junction and Bandra Terminus
  10. Kota Junction and Bandra Terminus

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System