Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22442 CNB ALD INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22442-CNB ALD INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 22442-CNB ALD INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 22442-CNB ALD INTERCITY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KANPUR CENTRAL and ALLAHABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 120.28 miles / 194 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

22442-CNB ALD INTERCITY departs from KANPUR CENTRAL at 06:30 and arrives ALLAHABAD JN at 09:40 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22442-CNB ALD INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KANPUR CENTRAL to ALLAHABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHARWARI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHARWARI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22442-CNB ALD INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22442 CNB ALD INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22442 CNB-ALD-INTERCITY CNB ALD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL First 06:30 1
2 SSL SIRSAUL 06:54 06:56 1
3 AUNG AUNG 07:10 07:12 1
4 BKO BINDKI ROAD 07:20 07:22 1
5 FTP FATEHPUR 07:44 07:46 1
6 KGA KHAGA 08:11 08:13 1
7 SRO SIRATHU 08:31 08:33 1
8 BRE BHARWARI 08:48 08:50 1
9 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 09:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22442-CNB ALD INTERCITY

  1. What is 22442-CNB ALD INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    22442-CNB ALD INTERCITY runs Daily between KANPUR CENTRAL and ALLAHABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22442-CNB ALD INTERCITY from KANPUR CENTRAL to ALLAHABAD JN?
    22442-CNB ALD INTERCITY from KANPUR CENTRAL at 06:30 and arrives ALLAHABAD JN at 09:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22442-CNB ALD INTERCITY covers?
    22442-CNB ALD INTERCITY covers total distance of 194 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22442-CNB ALD INTERCITY?
    22442-CNB ALD INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22442-CNB ALD INTERCITY?
    22442-CNB ALD INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22442-CNB ALD INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), SIRSAUL(SSL), AUNG(AUNG), BINDKI ROAD(BKO), FATEHPUR(FTP), KHAGA(KGA), SIRATHU(SRO), BHARWARI(BRE), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kanpur Central and Allahabad Junction
  2. Khaga and Allahabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System