Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22441 ALD CNB INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22441-ALD CNB INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 22441-ALD CNB INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 22441-ALD CNB INTERCITY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ALLAHABAD JN and KANPUR CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 120.28 miles / 194 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

22441-ALD CNB INTERCITY departs from ALLAHABAD JN at 18:30 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 21:40 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22441-ALD CNB INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ALLAHABAD JN to KANPUR CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SIRSAUL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SIRSAUL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22441-ALD CNB INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22441 ALD CNB INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22441 ALD-CNB-INTERCITY ALD CNB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ALD ALLAHABAD JN First 18:30 1
2 BRE BHARWARI 19:00 19:02 1
3 SRO SIRATHU 19:18 19:20 1
4 KGA KHAGA 19:40 19:42 1
5 FTP FATEHPUR 20:16 20:18 1
6 BKO BINDKI ROAD 20:41 20:43 1
7 AUNG AUNG 20:50 20:52 1
8 SSL SIRSAUL 21:06 21:08 1
9 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 21:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22441-ALD CNB INTERCITY

  1. What is 22441-ALD CNB INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    22441-ALD CNB INTERCITY runs Daily between ALLAHABAD JN and KANPUR CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22441-ALD CNB INTERCITY from ALLAHABAD JN to KANPUR CENTRAL?
    22441-ALD CNB INTERCITY from ALLAHABAD JN at 18:30 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 21:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22441-ALD CNB INTERCITY covers?
    22441-ALD CNB INTERCITY covers total distance of 194 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22441-ALD CNB INTERCITY?
    22441-ALD CNB INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22441-ALD CNB INTERCITY?
    22441-ALD CNB INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22441-ALD CNB INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), BHARWARI(BRE), SIRATHU(SRO), KHAGA(KGA), FATEHPUR(FTP), BINDKI ROAD(BKO), AUNG(AUNG), SIRSAUL(SSL), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Allahabad Junction and Fatehpur
  2. Allahabad Junction and Kanpur Central
  3. Fatehpur and Kanpur Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System