Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22428 ANVT BUI SUF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22428-ANVT BUI SUF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22428-ANVT BUI SUF EXP now in india.

Train number 22428-ANVT BUI SUF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and BALLIA Stations. It covers total journey of 553.66 miles / 893 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sat.

22428-ANVT BUI SUF EXP departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 23:55 and arrives BALLIA at 15:25 Sat. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22428-ANVT BUI SUF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to BALLIA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KARIMUDDIN PUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KARIMUDDIN PUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22428-ANVT BUI SUF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22428 ANVT BUI SUF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22428 ANVT-BUI SUF EXP ANVT BUI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 23:55 1
2 KRJ KHURJA JN 01:16 01:18 2
3 ALJN ALIGARH JN 01:48 01:50 2
4 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 06:05 06:15 2
5 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 09:00 09:30 2
6 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 10:39 10:41 2
7 MUV MANDUADIH 11:45 11:50 2
8 BSB VARANASI JN 12:10 12:20 2
9 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 13:40 13:45 2
10 KMDR KARIMUDDIN PUR 14:25 14:27 2
11 BUI BALLIA 15:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22428-ANVT BUI SUF EXP

  1. What is 22428-ANVT BUI SUF EXP train running status / running days?
    22428-ANVT BUI SUF EXP runs Sat between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and BALLIAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22428-ANVT BUI SUF EXP from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to BALLIA?
    22428-ANVT BUI SUF EXP from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 23:55 and arrives BALLIA at 15:25 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22428-ANVT BUI SUF EXP covers?
    22428-ANVT BUI SUF EXP covers total distance of 893 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22428-ANVT BUI SUF EXP?
    22428-ANVT BUI SUF EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22428-ANVT BUI SUF EXP?
    22428-ANVT BUI SUF EXP reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22428-ANVT BUI SUF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), KHURJA JN(KRJ), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), MANDUADIH(MUV), VARANASI JN(BSB), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), KARIMUDDIN PUR(KMDR), BALLIA(BUI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Varanasi Junction
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Ballia
  3. Anand Vihar Trm and Allahabad Junction
  4. Anand Vihar Trm and Khurja Junction
  5. Anand Vihar Trm and Aligarh Junction
  6. Anand Vihar Trm and Kanpur Central
  7. Anand Vihar Trm and Ghazipur City
  8. Allahabad Junction and Varanasi Junction
  9. Aligarh Junction and Allahabad Junction
  10. Kanpur Central and Varanasi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System