Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22427 BUI ANVT SUF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22427-BUI ANVT SUF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22427-BUI ANVT SUF EXP now in india.

Train number 22427-BUI ANVT SUF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BALLIA and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 553.66 miles / 893 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Sun.

22427-BUI ANVT SUF EXP departs from BALLIA at 22:10 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 12:50 Sun. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22427-BUI ANVT SUF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BALLIA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURJA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURJA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22427-BUI ANVT SUF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22427 BUI ANVT SUF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22427 BUI-ANVT SUF EXP BUI ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BUI BALLIA First 22:10 1
2 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 23:20 23:25 1
3 BSB VARANASI JN 01:00 01:10 2
4 MUV MANDUADIH 01:20 01:30 2
5 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 02:13 02:15 2
6 JI JHUSI 03:02 03:04 2
7 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 03:55 04:25 2
8 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 06:45 06:50 2
9 ALJN ALIGARH JN 10:20 10:22 2
10 KRJ KHURJA JN 10:50 10:52 2
11 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 12:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22427-BUI ANVT SUF EXP

  1. What is 22427-BUI ANVT SUF EXP train running status / running days?
    22427-BUI ANVT SUF EXP runs Sun between BALLIA and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22427-BUI ANVT SUF EXP from BALLIA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    22427-BUI ANVT SUF EXP from BALLIA at 22:10 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 12:50 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22427-BUI ANVT SUF EXP covers?
    22427-BUI ANVT SUF EXP covers total distance of 893 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22427-BUI ANVT SUF EXP?
    22427-BUI ANVT SUF EXP runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22427-BUI ANVT SUF EXP?
    22427-BUI ANVT SUF EXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22427-BUI ANVT SUF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. BALLIA(BUI), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), VARANASI JN(BSB), MANDUADIH(MUV), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), JHUSI(JI), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), KHURJA JN(KRJ), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Khurja Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Allahabad Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Aligarh Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Ballia and Anand Vihar Trm
  7. Ghazipur City and Anand Vihar Trm
  8. Varanasi Junction and Allahabad Junction
  9. Ghazipur City and Manduadih
  10. Ballia and Manduadih

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System