Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22424 ASR GKP SUPERFAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22424-ASR GKP SUPERFAST Train running status

Where is my train 22424-ASR GKP SUPERFAST now in india.

Train number 22424-ASR GKP SUPERFAST is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 674.56 miles / 1088 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sun.

22424-ASR GKP SUPERFAST departs from AMRITSAR JN at 12:35 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 08:05 Sun. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22424-ASR GKP SUPERFAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHALILABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHALILABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22424-ASR GKP SUPERFAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22424 ASR GKP SUPERFAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22424 ASR-GKP SUPERFAST ASR GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 12:35 1
2 BEAS BEAS 13:03 13:05 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 13:45 13:50 1
4 PGW PHAGWARA JN 14:06 14:08 1
5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 15:00 15:05 1
6 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 16:50 17:00 1
7 SRE SAHARANPUR 18:18 18:28 1
8 MB MORADABAD 21:25 21:32 1
9 BE BAREILLY 22:57 23:00 1
10 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 00:08 00:10 2
11 SCC SITAPUR CANT 02:10 02:20 2
12 GD GONDA JN 04:40 04:55 2
13 MUR MANKAPUR JN 05:23 05:25 2
14 BST BASTI 06:40 06:45 2
15 KLD KHALILABAD 07:15 07:17 2
16 GKP GORAKHPUR 08:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22424-ASR GKP SUPERFAST

  1. What is 22424-ASR GKP SUPERFAST train running status / running days?
    22424-ASR GKP SUPERFAST runs Sun between AMRITSAR JN and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22424-ASR GKP SUPERFAST from AMRITSAR JN to GORAKHPUR?
    22424-ASR GKP SUPERFAST from AMRITSAR JN at 12:35 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 08:05 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22424-ASR GKP SUPERFAST covers?
    22424-ASR GKP SUPERFAST covers total distance of 1088 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22424-ASR GKP SUPERFAST?
    22424-ASR GKP SUPERFAST runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22424-ASR GKP SUPERFAST?
    22424-ASR GKP SUPERFAST reaches its destination station in 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22424-ASR GKP SUPERFAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), SITAPUR CANT(SCC), GONDA JN(GD), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), BASTI(BST), KHALILABAD(KLD), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jalandhar City and Phagwara Junction
  2. Phagwara Junction and Basti
  3. Jalandhar City and Saharanpur
  4. Saharanpur and Bareilly
  5. Moradabad and Basti
  6. Basti and Khalilabad
  7. Saharanpur and Basti
  8. Moradabad and Gonda Junction
  9. Bareilly and Khalilabad
  10. Saharanpur and Gonda Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System