Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22423 GKP ASR SUPERFAST EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22423-GKP ASR SUPERFAST EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22423-GKP ASR SUPERFAST EXP now in india.

Train number 22423-GKP ASR SUPERFAST EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 674.56 miles / 1088 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon.

22423-GKP ASR SUPERFAST EXP departs from GORAKHPUR at 10:45 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 06:30 Mon. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22423-GKP ASR SUPERFAST EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22423-GKP ASR SUPERFAST EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22423 GKP ASR SUPERFAST EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22423 GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP GKP ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 10:45 1
2 KLD KHALILABAD 11:25 11:27 1
3 BST BASTI 11:50 11:53 1
4 MUR MANKAPUR JN 12:45 12:47 1
5 GD GONDA JN 13:15 13:25 1
6 SCC SITAPUR CANT 16:25 16:33 1
7 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 18:15 18:17 1
8 BE BAREILLY 19:15 19:20 1
9 MB MORADABAD 20:55 21:05 1
10 SRE SAHARANPUR 00:25 00:30 2
11 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 02:03 02:10 2
12 LDH LUDHIANA JN 03:55 04:05 2
13 PGW PHAGWARA JN 04:37 04:39 2
14 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 05:05 05:10 2
15 BEAS BEAS 05:42 05:44 2
16 ASR AMRITSAR JN 06:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22423-GKP ASR SUPERFAST EXP

  1. What is 22423-GKP ASR SUPERFAST EXP train running status / running days?
    22423-GKP ASR SUPERFAST EXP runs Mon between GORAKHPUR and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22423-GKP ASR SUPERFAST EXP from GORAKHPUR to AMRITSAR JN?
    22423-GKP ASR SUPERFAST EXP from GORAKHPUR at 10:45 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 06:30 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 22423-GKP ASR SUPERFAST EXP covers?
    22423-GKP ASR SUPERFAST EXP covers total distance of 1088 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22423-GKP ASR SUPERFAST EXP?
    22423-GKP ASR SUPERFAST EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22423-GKP ASR SUPERFAST EXP?
    22423-GKP ASR SUPERFAST EXP reaches its destination station in 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22423-GKP ASR SUPERFAST EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), KHALILABAD(KLD), BASTI(BST), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD), SITAPUR CANT(SCC), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Phagwara Junction and Amritsar Junction
  2. Phagwara Junction and Beas
  3. Shahjehanpur and Moradabad
  4. Khalilabad and Phagwara Junction
  5. Gonda Junction and Jalandhar City
  6. Shahjehanpur and Phagwara Junction
  7. Khalilabad and Shahjehanpur
  8. Gonda Junction and Ludhiana Junction
  9. Shahjehanpur and Saharanpur
  10. Khalilabad and Saharanpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System