Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22422 BGKT DEE SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22422-BGKT DEE SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22422-BGKT DEE SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22422-BGKT DEE SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHAGAT KI KOTHI and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Stations. It covers total journey of 386.88 miles / 624 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

22422-BGKT DEE SF EXP departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 10:55 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 22:10 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22422-BGKT DEE SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHAGAT KI KOTHI to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DELHI CANTT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DELHI CANTT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22422-BGKT DEE SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22422 BGKT DEE SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22422 BGKT DEE SF EXP BGKT DEE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BGKT BHAGAT KI KOTHI First 10:55 1
2 JU JODHPUR JN 11:05 11:15 1
3 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 12:31 12:36 1
4 DNA DEGANA JN 13:10 13:13 1
5 CTKT CHHOTI KHATU 13:37 13:39 1
6 KKNA KHUNKHUNA 13:53 13:56 1
7 DIA DIDWANA 14:11 14:14 1
8 LAU LADNUN 14:41 14:44 1
9 SUJH SUJANGARH 14:56 14:59 1
10 TLC TALCHHAPAR 15:15 15:17 1
11 RTGH RATANGARH JN 16:10 16:15 1
12 CUR CHURU 16:50 17:00 1
13 SDLP SADULPUR JN 17:50 17:55 1
14 RMB RAMPURA BERI 18:15 18:17 1
15 LHU LOHARU 18:45 18:50 1
16 STNL SATNALI 19:02 19:03 1
17 MHRG MAHENDRAGARH 19:18 19:20 1
18 RE REWARI 20:30 20:35 1
19 PTRD PATAUDI ROAD 20:53 20:55 1
20 GGN GURGAON 21:16 21:18 1
21 DEC DELHI CANTT 21:46 21:48 1
22 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 22:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22422-BGKT DEE SF EXP

  1. What is 22422-BGKT DEE SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22422-BGKT DEE SF EXP runs Daily between BHAGAT KI KOTHI and DELHI SARAI ROHILLAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22422-BGKT DEE SF EXP from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA?
    22422-BGKT DEE SF EXP from BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 10:55 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 22:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22422-BGKT DEE SF EXP covers?
    22422-BGKT DEE SF EXP covers total distance of 624 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22422-BGKT DEE SF EXP?
    22422-BGKT DEE SF EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22422-BGKT DEE SF EXP?
    22422-BGKT DEE SF EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22422-BGKT DEE SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT), JODHPUR JN(JU), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), DEGANA JN(DNA), CHHOTI KHATU(CTKT), KHUNKHUNA(KKNA), DIDWANA(DIA), LADNUN(LAU), SUJANGARH(SUJH), TALCHHAPAR(TLC), RATANGARH JN(RTGH), CHURU(CUR), SADULPUR JN(SDLP), RAMPURA BERI(RMB), LOHARU(LHU), SATNALI(STNL), MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG), REWARI(RE), PATAUDI ROAD(PTRD), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rewari and Delhi S Rohilla
  2. Gurgaon and Delhi S Rohilla
  3. Bhagat Ki Kothi and Delhi S Rohilla
  4. Jodhpur Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  5. Merta Road Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  6. Degana Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  7. Rewari and Gurgaon
  8. Delhi Cantt and Delhi S Rohilla
  9. Merta Road Junction and Degana Junction
  10. Bhagat Ki Kothi and Gurgaon

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System