Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22421 DEE BGKT SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22421-DEE BGKT SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22421-DEE BGKT SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22421-DEE BGKT SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and BHAGAT KI KOTHI Stations. It covers total journey of 386.88 miles / 624 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

22421-DEE BGKT SF EXP departs from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 07:05 and arrives BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 18:20 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22421-DEE BGKT SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to BHAGAT KI KOTHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JODHPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JODHPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22421-DEE BGKT SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22421 DEE BGKT SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22421 DEE BGKT SF EXP DEE BGKT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA First 07:05 1
2 DEC DELHI CANTT 07:22 07:24 1
3 GGN GURGAON 07:40 07:42 1
4 PTRD PATAUDI ROAD 08:02 08:04 1
5 RE REWARI 08:50 08:55 1
6 MHRG MAHENDRAGARH 09:29 09:31 1
7 STNL SATNALI 09:48 09:49 1
8 LHU LOHARU 10:05 10:10 1
9 RMB RAMPURA BERI 10:25 10:27 1
10 SDLP SADULPUR JN 10:55 11:00 1
11 CUR CHURU 11:42 11:52 1
12 RTGH RATANGARH JN 12:50 12:55 1
13 TLC TALCHHAPAR 13:17 13:19 1
14 SUJH SUJANGARH 13:28 13:33 1
15 LAU LADNUN 13:43 13:48 1
16 DIA DIDWANA 14:13 14:16 1
17 KKNA KHUNKHUNA 14:32 14:34 1
18 CTKT CHHOTI KHATU 14:49 14:51 1
19 DNA DEGANA JN 15:18 15:21 1
20 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 16:00 16:05 1
21 JU JODHPUR JN 17:55 18:05 1
22 BGKT BHAGAT KI KOTHI 18:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22421-DEE BGKT SF EXP

  1. What is 22421-DEE BGKT SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22421-DEE BGKT SF EXP runs Daily between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and BHAGAT KI KOTHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22421-DEE BGKT SF EXP from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to BHAGAT KI KOTHI?
    22421-DEE BGKT SF EXP from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 07:05 and arrives BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 18:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22421-DEE BGKT SF EXP covers?
    22421-DEE BGKT SF EXP covers total distance of 624 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22421-DEE BGKT SF EXP?
    22421-DEE BGKT SF EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22421-DEE BGKT SF EXP?
    22421-DEE BGKT SF EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22421-DEE BGKT SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), PATAUDI ROAD(PTRD), REWARI(RE), MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG), SATNALI(STNL), LOHARU(LHU), RAMPURA BERI(RMB), SADULPUR JN(SDLP), CHURU(CUR), RATANGARH JN(RTGH), TALCHHAPAR(TLC), SUJANGARH(SUJH), LADNUN(LAU), DIDWANA(DIA), KHUNKHUNA(KKNA), CHHOTI KHATU(CTKT), DEGANA JN(DNA), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), JODHPUR JN(JU), BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi S Rohilla and Rewari
  2. Delhi S Rohilla and Bhagat Ki Kothi
  3. Delhi S Rohilla and Gurgaon
  4. Delhi S Rohilla and Degana Junction
  5. Rewari and Bhagat Ki Kothi
  6. Delhi Cantt and Bhagat Ki Kothi
  7. Gurgaon and Bhagat Ki Kothi
  8. Delhi S Rohilla and Merta Road Junction
  9. Degana Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi
  10. Rewari and Degana Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System