Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22419 GCT ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22419-GCT ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22419-GCT ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP now in india.

Train number 22419-GCT ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GHAZIPUR CITY and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 505.92 miles / 816 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri,Sun.

22419-GCT ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP departs from GHAZIPUR CITY at 17:20 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 08:10 Mon,Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22419-GCT ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GHAZIPUR CITY to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22419-GCT ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22419 GCT ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22419 GCT-ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP GCT ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY First 17:20 1
2 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 17:55 17:57 1
3 DHE DODHI 18:15 18:17 1
4 JNU JAUNPUR JN 19:15 19:20 1
5 ZBD ZAFARABAD JN 19:35 20:05 1
6 SLN SULTANPUR 21:20 21:22 1
7 MFKA MUSAFIR KHANA 21:46 21:48 1
8 LKO LUCKNOW 23:50 00:05 2
9 BE BAREILLY 03:22 03:25 2
10 MB MORADABAD 05:00 05:08 2
11 GZB GHAZIABAD 07:37 07:39 2
12 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 08:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22419-GCT ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP

  1. What is 22419-GCT ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP train running status / running days?
    22419-GCT ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP runs Mon,Wed,Fri,Sun between GHAZIPUR CITY and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22419-GCT ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP from GHAZIPUR CITY to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    22419-GCT ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP from GHAZIPUR CITY at 17:20 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 08:10 Mon,Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22419-GCT ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP covers?
    22419-GCT ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP covers total distance of 816 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22419-GCT ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP?
    22419-GCT ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22419-GCT ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP?
    22419-GCT ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22419-GCT ANVT SUHAILDEV EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), DODHI(DHE), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), ZAFARABAD JN(ZBD), SULTANPUR(SLN), MUSAFIR KHANA(MFKA), LUCKNOW(LKO), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), GHAZIABAD(GZB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Bareilly and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Moradabad and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Ghazipur City and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Jaunpur Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Sultanpur and Anand Vihar Trm
  7. Ghaziabad and Anand Vihar Trm
  8. Aunrihar Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  9. Jaunpur Junction and Lucknow Nr
  10. Ghazipur City and Lucknow Nr

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System