Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22416 NDLS VSKP AC AP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22416-NDLS VSKP AC AP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22416-NDLS VSKP AC AP EXP now in india.

Train number 22416-NDLS VSKP AC AP EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 1297.66 miles / 2093 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

22416-NDLS VSKP AC AP EXP departs from NEW DELHI at 06:25 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 17:50 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22416-NDLS VSKP AC AP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DUVVADA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DUVVADA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22416-NDLS VSKP AC AP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22416 NDLS VSKP AC AP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22416 NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP NDLS VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 06:25 1
2 AGC AGRA CANTT 09:10 09:15 1
3 GWL GWALIOR JN. 11:15 11:17 1
4 JHS JHANSI JN 12:48 12:50 1
5 BPL BHOPAL JN 17:15 17:25 1
6 NGP NAGPUR 00:20 00:30 2
7 CD CHANDRAPUR 03:21 03:24 2
8 BPQ BALHARSHAH 04:30 04:40 2
9 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 05:27 05:28 2
10 RDM RAMGUNDAM 06:17 06:18 2
11 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 06:33 06:34 2
12 WL WARANGAL 07:48 07:50 2
13 KMT KHAMMAM 09:39 09:40 2
14 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 11:30 11:50 2
15 EE ELURU 12:34 12:35 2
16 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 13:04 13:05 2
17 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 13:56 13:57 2
18 SLO SAMALKOT JN 14:44 14:45 2
19 AKP ANAKAPALLE 16:09 16:10 2
20 DVD DUVVADA 17:13 17:15 2
21 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 17:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22416-NDLS VSKP AC AP EXP

  1. What is 22416-NDLS VSKP AC AP EXP train running status / running days?
    22416-NDLS VSKP AC AP EXP runs Daily between NEW DELHI and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22416-NDLS VSKP AC AP EXP from NEW DELHI to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    22416-NDLS VSKP AC AP EXP from NEW DELHI at 06:25 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 17:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22416-NDLS VSKP AC AP EXP covers?
    22416-NDLS VSKP AC AP EXP covers total distance of 2093 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22416-NDLS VSKP AC AP EXP?
    22416-NDLS VSKP AC AP EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22416-NDLS VSKP AC AP EXP?
    22416-NDLS VSKP AC AP EXP reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22416-NDLS VSKP AC AP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), NAGPUR(NGP), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), PEDDAPALLI(PDPL), WARANGAL(WL), KHAMMAM(KMT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Bhopal Junction
  2. New Delhi and Agra Cantt
  3. New Delhi and Nagpur
  4. New Delhi and Gwalior
  5. New Delhi and Chandrapur
  6. New Delhi and Jhansi Junction
  7. New Delhi and Warangal
  8. Bhopal Junction and Nagpur
  9. New Delhi and Balharshah
  10. New Delhi and Vijayawada Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System