Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22415 SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22415-SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22415-SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22415-SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1299.52 miles / 2096 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

22415-SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 08:35 and arrives NEW DELHI at 19:05 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22415-SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AGRA CANTT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AGRA CANTT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22415-SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22415 SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22415 SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS VSKP NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 08:35 1
2 DVD DUVVADA 09:05 09:07 1
3 AKP ANAKAPALLE 09:10 09:12 1
4 SLO SAMALKOT JN 10:38 10:40 1
5 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 11:35 11:37 1
6 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 12:13 12:15 1
7 EE ELURU 12:53 12:55 1
8 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 14:48 14:50 1
9 KMT KHAMMAM 16:07 16:08 1
10 WL WARANGAL 17:43 17:45 1
11 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 18:53 18:54 1
12 RDM RAMGUNDAM 19:09 19:10 1
13 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 20:07 20:08 1
14 BPQ BALHARSHAH 21:40 21:50 1
15 CD CHANDRAPUR 22:07 22:09 1
16 NGP NAGPUR 00:30 00:40 2
17 BPL BHOPAL JN 07:30 07:40 2
18 JHS JHANSI JN 12:10 12:20 2
19 GWL GWALIOR JN. 13:25 13:30 2
20 AGC AGRA CANTT 15:40 15:45 2
21 NDLS NEW DELHI 19:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22415-SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS

  1. What is 22415-SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22415-SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS runs Daily between VISAKHAPATNAM and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22415-SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS from VISAKHAPATNAM to NEW DELHI?
    22415-SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS from VISAKHAPATNAM at 08:35 and arrives NEW DELHI at 19:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22415-SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS covers?
    22415-SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS covers total distance of 2096 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22415-SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS?
    22415-SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22415-SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS?
    22415-SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22415-SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KHAMMAM(KMT), WARANGAL(WL), PEDDAPALLI(PDPL), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), NAGPUR(NGP), BHOPAL JN(BPL), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and New Delhi
  2. Agra Cantt and New Delhi
  3. Gwalior and New Delhi
  4. Jhansi Junction and New Delhi
  5. Nagpur and New Delhi
  6. Rajamundry and New Delhi
  7. Ramgundam and New Delhi
  8. Vijayawada Junction and New Delhi
  9. Chandrapur and New Delhi
  10. Sirpur Kagazngr and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System